Sunfish Brawl Crawl and Plundge

2nd Annual Sunfish Masters Crawl Brawl – 11/27/2010

                              Unofficial 2011 Results
Women's Plunge Champion: Jayme Vanerden Reston Masters
Men's Plunge Champion: Charlie Tupitza Warrenton Masters
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 23.89   4/18/1998 Janet Mayville
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Basel, Megan              18 CNU-VA                           28.39
  2 Humphreys, Sarah          18 CNU-VA                           28.82
  3 Anders, Katelyn           21 CNU-VA                           30.68  

Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 52.09   4/18/1998 Janet Mayville
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Basel, Megan              18 CNU-VA                         1:03.85  

Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 5:17.94    5/7/2009 Anne Muir
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Anastasio, Christine      18 CNU-VA                         6:09.47  

Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 29.00   5/20/1993 Heather Moore
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Anastasio, Christine      18 CNU-VA                           32.27
  2 Basel, Megan              18 CNU-VA                           34.31  

Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 32.78   4/23/2010 Courtney White
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Anastasio, Christine      18 CNU-VA                           38.48
  2 Anders, Katelyn           21 CNU-VA                           42.73  

Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 27.60   2/14/2009 Lucy Carrig
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Basel, Megan              18 CNU-VA                           31.82
  2 Humphreys, Sarah          18 CNU-VA                           32.43
  3 Anastasio, Christine      18 CNU-VA                           33.96  

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 25.28        2000 Jeanne Bonner
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          25 RMST-PV                          26.07  

Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 2:00.31        2000 Deborah Cain
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lillian           27 TERR-PV                        2:07.02  

Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 5:22.19    5/9/1985 Deborah Cain
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lillian           27 TERR-PV                        5:30.80
  2 Van Erden, Jayme          25 RMST-PV                        5:37.79  

Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 11:05.34    6/1/1985 Deborah Cain
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lillian           27 TERR-PV                       11:20.70  

Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 28.22   5/20/2010 Kate Hibbard
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          25 RMST-PV                          31.60  

Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 32.04    5/1/1985 Lisa Tubergen
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          25 RMST-PV                          33.99  

Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 28.46    5/1/1985 Lisa Tubergen
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          25 RMST-PV                          29.09  

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 24.65   5/14/2002 Beth Baker
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Britten, Deborah          44 SUNF-VA                          28.39  

Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 54.79   5/14/2002 Beth Baker
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Britten, Deborah          44 SUNF-VA                        1:37.76  

Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 1:59.41    6/1/2001 Beth Baker
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alison             40 VMST-VA                        2:16.34  

Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 5:33.24    4/2/2004 Kelly Parker
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alison             40 VMST-VA                        6:00.65  

Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 11:24.44    6/1/2001 Beth Baker
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alison             40 VMST-VA                       12:23.86  

Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 28.95   4/19/2002 Beth Baker
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Britten, Deborah          44 SUNF-VA                          57.48  

Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 32.73    6/1/1996 Lisa Bennett
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Britten, Deborah          44 SUNF-VA                        1:05.55  

Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 26.42   5/17/2001 Beth Baker
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Britten, Deborah          44 SUNF-VA                          56.14  

Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 2:09.71   1/31/2010 Charlotte Hollings
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hollings, Charlotte       46 VMST-VA                        2:13.43  

Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 5:47.38    3/6/2010 Charlotte Hollings
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hollings, Charlotte       46 VMST-VA                        5:56.05
  2 Moyer, Michelle           48 RMST-PV                        6:41.01  

Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 12:05.68   5/19/2005 Lisa Bennett
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hollings, Charlotte       46 VMST-VA                       12:08.36
  2 Moyer, Michelle           48 RMST-PV                       13:45.94  

Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 30.65  10/28/2007 Cindy Dobyns
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Michelle           48 RMST-PV                          36.33  

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 26.35   5/20/2010 Lisa Bennett
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             54 VMST-VA                          27.76  

Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 2:08.58    5/7/2009 Lisa Bennett
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Michele         53 SUNF-VA                        2:47.72  

Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 5:49.53   4/24/2009 Lisa Bennett
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Michele         53 SUNF-VA                        7:19.54  

Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 12:12.17   2/14/2009 Lisa Bennett
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Michele         53 SUNF-VA                       15:15.91  

Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 33.56  10/24/2010 Suzanne Newell
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             54 VMST-VA                          33.89  

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 32.83   5/20/2010 Lisa Bennett
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             54 VMST-VA                          35.45  

Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 29.71   5/20/2010 Lisa Bennett
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             54 VMST-VA                          31.92  

Men 18-24 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Yang, Benton              18 CNU-VA                          X13.68  

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 21.45   5/21/1992 Neill Williams
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Benton              18 CNU-VA                           29.01  

Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 49.84   2/13/2010 Austin Baraki
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 DeFord, Sean              19 CNU-VA                           55.20
  2 Yang, Benton              18 CNU-VA                         1:13.27
  3 Pistininzai, Michael      20 CNU-VA                         1:13.92  

Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 24.68  10/25/2009 Michael Ginder
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pistininzai, Michael      20 CNU-VA                           41.46  

Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 27.01   5/21/1992 Neill Williams
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 DeFord, Sean              19 CNU-VA                           31.03
  2 Pistininzai, Michael      20 CNU-VA                           41.79
 -- Yang, Benton              18 CNU-VA                              DQ  

Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 46.38   4/11/2008 Troy Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Monte              34 GERM-PV                        1:06.00  

Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 1:44.90   5/21/1995 Chris Stevenson
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Spanhak, Karl             31 RMST-PV                        2:29.95  

Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 4:43.29   5/21/1995 Chris Stevenson
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey         30 TERR-PV                        5:28.14
  2 Spanhak, Karl             31 RMST-PV                        6:20.95  

Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 10:30.44        2000 John Lowe
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Spanhak, Karl             31 RMST-PV                       13:38.97  

Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 24.18   5/21/1995 Chris Stevenson
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Lewis, Monte              34 GERM-PV                             DQ  

Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 27.31    5/8/1998 Coll Haddon
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey         30 TERR-PV                          33.78  

Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 23.38    5/8/1998 Coll Haddon
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey         30 TERR-PV                          27.99
  2 Lewis, Monte              34 GERM-PV                          30.87  

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 21.18   1/26/2008 Daniel Summerlin
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Goetsch, Aaron            37 SHYM-VA                          24.82  

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 28.20    1/1/1993 Michael Slowey
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Goetsch, Aaron            37 SHYM-VA                             DQ  

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 23.85   1/26/2008 Daniel Summerlin
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Goetsch, Aaron            37 SHYM-VA                          26.80  

Men 45-49 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Goins, Todd               48 SUNF-VA                         X12.65  

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 22.91   5/17/2007 David Malsbury
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Worst, Jeremy             48 WAVA-VA                          26.55
  2 Goins, Todd               48 SUNF-VA                          27.33  

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 50.97   5/17/2007 Todd Cooke
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              47 ANCM-PV                        1:01.16  

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 1:45.92    3/5/2010 Chris Stevenson
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 House, Christopher        47 Unattached                     2:12.54  

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 5:08.29    1/7/2011 Chris Stevenson
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 House, Christopher        47 Unattached                     5:49.92  

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 10:24.07    1/7/2011 Chris Stevenson
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 House, Christopher        47 Unattached                    12:13.60  

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 24.28   5/20/2010 Chris Stevenson
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Worst, Jeremy             48 WAVA-VA                          32.70  

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 28.60   5/17/2007 David Malsbury
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Worst, Jeremy             48 WAVA-VA                          35.59  

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 23.89    3/5/2010 Chris Stevenson
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              47 ANCM-PV                          25.84
  2 Worst, Jeremy             48 WAVA-VA                          27.62  

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 5:23.90   2/14/2009 Jim McFarland
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Curt            50 Unattached                     5:41.47  

Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 11:23.54   4/24/2009 Jim McFarland
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Curt            50 Unattached                    11:42.67  

Men 55-59 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Tupitza, Charles W        55 WAVA-VA                         X12.59  

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 24.62   5/20/2010 Charles Tupitza
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tupitza, Charles W        55 WAVA-VA                          26.52
  2 Boyle, Michael            59 RMST-PV                          34.91  

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 54.06   4/11/2008 Dave Oates
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tupitza, Charles W        55 WAVA-VA                          59.53
  2 Boyle, Michael            59 RMST-PV                        1:21.59  

Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 12:18.01   5/14/2002 Warner Brundage
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Michael            59 RMST-PV                       16:34.41  

Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 31.11    6/1/1999 Jack Schiltz
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Michael            59 RMST-PV                          48.14  

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 26.78   4/30/1999 Jack Schiltz
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tupitza, Charles W        55 WAVA-VA                          29.69  

Men 60-64 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Kauffman, Scott           60 VMST-VA                         X12.20  

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 25.42    1/1/2003 Jack Schiltz
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kauffman, Scott           60 VMST-VA                          25.46
  2 Harrison, Steven          61 DCM-PV                           29.69  

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 58.60   4/11/2003 Jack Schiltz
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kauffman, Scott           60 VMST-VA                          57.48V 

Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 31.47   5/15/2003 Jack Schiltz
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Steven          61 DCM-PV                           36.44  

Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          VA: V 28.33   4/11/2003 Jack Schiltz
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kauffman, Scott           60 VMST-VA                          28.40
  2 Harrison, Steven          61 DCM-PV                           32.96  

Men 65-69 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Finz, Samuel              66 Unattached                      X15.89  

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          VA: V 26.47   4/11/2008 Harry Sober
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Finz, Samuel              66 Unattached                       36.21  

Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          VA: V 36.02    5/1/2008 Warner Brundage
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Finz, Samuel              66 Unattached                       47.4