Potomac Valley SC Meters Relay and Sprit Festival

Potomac Valley SC Meter Relay and Sprint Fest - 11/18/2012 
Sponsored by Reston and Warrenton Masters Swim Teams
Charlie Tupitza Meet Director and Larry Paulson Host
USMS Sanction 102-S006 01/9/2013

Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wessel, Alexandra         22 Unattached             28.70      29.40  
  2 Koons, Amanda             23 Alexandria Maste       27.47      31.18  

Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Abigail             22 Team Swim Spray      1:02.10    1:01.97  
  2 Wessel, Alexandra         22 Unattached           1:02.80    1:03.91  
  3 Koons, Amanda             23 Alexandria Maste       59.80    1:08.26  

Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wessel, Alexandra         22 Unattached                NT      33.57  

Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Alison             18 Patriot Masters        36.50      36.05  

Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queen, Alison             18 Patriot Masters      1:19.00    1:20.07  
       37.54  1:20.07                                                      

Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Abigail             22 Team Swim Spray        32.20      31.40  

Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Abigail             22 Team Swim Spray      1:06.50    1:07.82  
       32.24  1:07.82                                                      

Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Abigail             22 Team Swim Spray      1:07.20    1:11.73  
       33.27  1:11.73                                                      

Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Abigail             22 Team Swim Spray      2:25.10    2:28.76  
       32.33  1:11.39  1:55.20  2:28.76                                    

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          27 Reston Masters S       28.50      29.73  
  2 Beinecke, Allison         29 Montgomery Ancie          NT      32.82  

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Shannon           27 Team Swim Spray      1:07.80    1:12.31  

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          27 Reston Masters S     1:11.00    1:16.86  
       37.07  1:16.86                                                      
  2 Vaught, Heather           29 Fairfax County M          NT    1:19.69  
       39.23  1:19.69                                                      

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beinecke, Allison         29 Montgomery Ancie          NT      45.65  

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Shannon           27 Team Swim Spray        36.00      36.12  

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Shannon           27 Team Swim Spray      1:15.00    1:18.62  
       37.45  1:18.62                                                      

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          27 Reston Masters S     1:10.00    1:16.10  
       36.31  1:16.10                                                      
  2 Beinecke, Allison         29 Montgomery Ancie          NT    1:24.16  
       39.62  1:24.16                                                      
  2 Greene, Shannon           27 Team Swim Spray      1:15.00    1:24.16  
       38.96  1:24.16                                                      

Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dietz, Marianne           30 Alexandria Maste       33.00      32.53  
  2 McAuliffe, Katie          32 Team FeXY                 NT      34.26  

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAuliffe, Katie          32 Team FeXY                 NT    1:18.45  
       36.49  1:18.45                                                      

Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jennifer         33 Reston Masters S       35.66      35.19  

Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sontag, Jen               30 Reston Masters S       37.00      37.32  
  2 Dietz, Marianne           30 Alexandria Maste       38.00      41.23  

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sontag, Jen               30 Reston Masters S     1:20.00    1:21.93  
       38.18  1:21.93                                                      

Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jennifer         33 Reston Masters S       33.78      33.54  
  2 McAuliffe, Katie          32 Team FeXY                 NT      38.46  

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jennifer         33 Reston Masters S     1:19.80    1:16.49  
       35.93  1:16.49                                                      

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sontag, Jen               30 Reston Masters S     1:15.00    1:13.20  
       34.15  1:13.20                                                      
  2 Felder, Alaina            30 Alexandria Maste     1:32.00    1:26.49  
       40.45  1:26.49                                                      

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          37 Waikiki Swim Clu       30.90      30.50  
  2 Bellin, Melissa           39 Germantown Maryl       32.44      31.64  
  3 Cuccuini, Samantha        35 Reston Masters S       32.00      35.09  
  4 Murphy, Nicole            35 Reston Masters S          NT      35.29  

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          37 Waikiki Swim Clu     1:06.56    1:08.02  
  2 Howenstein, Lisa          37 Riptide Masters      1:10.00    1:15.55  

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuccuini, Samantha        35 Reston Masters S       38.48      46.03  

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howenstein, Lisa          37 Riptide Masters      1:20.00    1:28.09  
       42.28  1:28.09                                                      
  2 Mimura, Aya               38 National Capital     1:32.00    1:32.44  
       43.80  1:32.44                                                      

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          37 Waikiki Swim Clu       38.38      38.51  
  2 Bellin, Melissa           39 Germantown Maryl       40.19      40.59  
  3 Cuccuini, Samantha        35 Reston Masters S       46.46      50.24  

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          37 Waikiki Swim Clu     1:22.22    1:24.75  
       41.35  1:24.75                                                      

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          37 Waikiki Swim Clu     1:14.84    1:15.31  
       36.40  1:15.31                                                      
  2 Bellin, Melissa           39 Germantown Maryl     1:20.00    1:18.96  
       36.99  1:18.96                                                      
  3 Mimura, Aya               38 National Capital     1:30.00    1:31.42  
       43.02  1:31.42                                                      
  4 Murphy, Nicole            35 Reston Masters S          NT    1:31.83  
       42.85  1:31.83                                                      
  5 Cuccuini, Samantha        35 Reston Masters S     1:23.69    1:40.46  
       44.37  1:40.46                                                      

Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howenstein, Lisa          37 Riptide Masters      2:50.00    3:01.93  
       38.49  1:25.30  2:19.84  3:01.93                                    

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Caitlyn           44 Riptide Masters      1:31.31    1:25.99  

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Caitlyn           44 Riptide Masters      1:42.00    1:39.68  

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Caitlyn           44 Riptide Masters      1:50.00    1:46.29  
       50.39  1:46.29                                                      

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scontras, Lisa            42 Alexandria Maste     1:32.00    1:24.10  
       39.87  1:24.10                                                      

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noznesky, Denise          46 Germantown Maryl       37.00      32.43  
  2 Johnson, Mindy            49 Reston Masters S       33.00      32.87  
  3 Jordan, Sheila            46 Riptide Masters        38.00      42.02  

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becker, Marlene           48 Curl Burke Maste     1:16.00    1:15.22  
  2 Bainbridge, Kathy         47 DC Dept Of Recre     1:22.00    1:18.25  
  3 Dewing, Maria             49 Unattached           1:25.00    1:26.22  

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bainbridge, Kathy         47 DC Dept Of Recre       45.00      40.78  

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bainbridge, Kathy         47 DC Dept Of Recre     1:35.00    1:31.18  

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Lisa              47 Machine Aquatics       38.50      37.69  
  2 Jordan, Sheila            46 Riptide Masters        55.00      54.77  
  3 Bowman, Branka            47 Alexandria Maste       50.00      55.70  

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Lisa              47 Machine Aquatics     1:24.95    1:25.32  
       39.98  1:25.32                                                      

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Lisa              47 Machine Aquatics       35.95      37.45  
  2 Bainbridge, Kathy         47 DC Dept Of Recre       40.00      38.12  
 -- Johnson, Mindy            49 Reston Masters S       40.00         DQ  

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bainbridge, Kathy         47 DC Dept Of Recre     1:45.00    1:40.32  
       47.27  1:40.32                                                      

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noznesky, Denise          46 Germantown Maryl     1:20.00    1:19.46  
       37.45  1:19.46                                                      
  2 Groves, Lisa              47 Machine Aquatics     1:45.00    1:19.54  
       37.70  1:19.54                                                      
  3 Jordan, Sheila            46 Riptide Masters      2:25.00    1:45.69  
       52.23  1:45.69                                                      

Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Florence         50 Riptide Masters        35.00      32.76  
  2 Brightwell, Kim           52 Reston Masters S       36.50      32.83  
  3 Bollinger, Ruth           50 Unattached             35.00      33.64  
  4 Day, Janet                51 Riptide Masters        32.00      34.33  
  5 Hajost, Cynthia           52 Reston Masters S       34.35      34.37  
  6 Pennington, Catherine     54 Fairfax County M       32.00      35.49  
  7 Joseph, Elizabeth         53 Virginia Masters       45.00      37.29  
  8 Mazyck, Carla             52 Maryland Masters       55.00      40.86  
  9 Revesman, Cynthia         51 Team FeXY              45.00      42.62  
 10 Culclasure, Katherine     53 Patriot Masters           NT      44.21  

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bollinger, Ruth           50 Unattached           1:15.00    1:16.43  
  2 Revesman, Cynthia         51 Team FeXY            2:00.00    1:38.13  

Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Florence         50 Riptide Masters        42.00      40.50  
  2 Mazyck, Carla             52 Maryland Masters     1:00.00      50.39  

Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        51 Patriot Masters        38.07      38.20  
  2 Hajost, Cynthia           52 Reston Masters S       45.20      47.85  

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        51 Patriot Masters      1:27.00    1:24.62  
       39.01  1:24.62                                                      

Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Grace              50 Patriot Masters           NT      38.92  
  2 Day, Janet                51 Riptide Masters        37.00      41.64  

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bollinger, Ruth           50 Unattached           1:25.00    1:30.43  
       43.09  1:30.43                                                      
  2 Moyer, Michelle           50 Reston Masters S     1:35.00    1:37.17  
       45.04  1:37.17                                                      
  3 Joseph, Elizabeth         53 Virginia Masters     2:00.00    1:40.39  
       45.15  1:40.39                                                      

Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coakley, Lisa             57 Alexandria Maste       35.00      33.00  

Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coakley, Lisa             57 Alexandria Maste       45.00      45.15  

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   61 Virginia Masters       34.28      33.80  
  2 Dorosz, Jill              64 Maryland Masters       50.80      52.02  

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   61 Virginia Masters     1:09.97    1:13.46  
  2 Dorosz, Jill              64 Maryland Masters     2:40.00    1:53.56  
       55.46  1:53.56                                                      

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   61 Virginia Masters       41.18      41.85  
  2 Dew, Rosemary             62 Maryland Masters       49.78      52.89  

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise            60 Curl Burke Maste     1:25.00    1:28.04  
       43.18  1:28.04                                                      

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   61 Virginia Masters       45.99      44.95  
  2 Dorosz, Jill              64 Maryland Masters     1:13.90    1:06.44  

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   61 Virginia Masters     1:35.83    1:37.08  
       46.29  1:37.08                                                      
  2 Dorosz, Jill              64 Maryland Masters     2:40.00    2:23.59  
     1:09.41  2:23.59                                                      

Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Carolynn           69 Anne Arundel Amp       46.83      45.76  

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Carolynn           69 Anne Arundel Amp     1:25.45    1:47.19  

Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      67 Maryland Masters       48.78      49.84  
  2 Foley, Carolynn           69 Anne Arundel Amp       53.46      51.26  

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      67 Maryland Masters     1:46.19    1:52.42  
  2 Foley, Carolynn           69 Anne Arundel Amp     2:02.44    1:52.84  
       52.92  1:52.84                                                      

Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      67 Maryland Masters       52.63    1:01.07  
  2 Foley, Carolynn           69 Anne Arundel Amp          NT    1:06.33  

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      67 Maryland Masters     2:11.17    2:14.47  
     1:03.90  2:14.47                                                      

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jane                69 Maryland Masters     1:58.69    2:02.57  
       57.02  2:02.57                                                      

Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           71 Virginia Masters       35.94      36.97  
  2 Manheim, Lucy             70 Reston Masters S       55.00      49.44  
  3 Decarli, Carmen           72 Patriot Masters        53.90      54.10  
  4 Libby, Joan               71 Maryland Masters     1:00.00      55.67  
  5 Reiner, Ruth J            74 Maryland Masters     1:00.00    1:14.55  

Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           71 Virginia Masters     1:23.37    1:25.67  
  2 Manheim, Lucy             70 Reston Masters S     1:52.00    2:04.25  

Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Lucy             70 Reston Masters S     1:00.00      59.27  
  2 Decarli, Carmen           72 Patriot Masters      1:01.54    1:04.72  

Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           71 Virginia Masters     1:41.96    1:40.93  
  2 Manheim, Lucy             70 Reston Masters S     2:10.00    2:09.70  

Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Lucy             70 Reston Masters S     1:10.00    1:12.05  
  2 Decarli, Carmen           72 Patriot Masters      1:25.00    1:30.25  
  3 Reiner, Ruth J            74 Maryland Masters          NT    1:41.60  

Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Decarli, Carmen           72 Patriot Masters      2:32.77    2:36.54  

Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              76 Maryland Masters       54.00      52.34  

Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nancy              76 Maryland Masters     1:50.00    1:55.65  

Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Kevin             23 Team FeXY              30.00      30.96  

Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Kevin             23 Team FeXY              40.00      41.81  

Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Kevin             23 Team FeXY              40.00      41.25  

Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Kevin             23 Team FeXY              36.00      34.90  

Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Kevin             23 Team FeXY            1:20.00    1:22.55  
       37.71  1:22.55                                                      

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Peter               27 Team Swim Spray        25.80      26.04  
  2 Walsh, Kevin              28 Unattached             26.00      26.83  
  3 Gomez, Stephen            25 Virginia Masters       27.00      27.48  
  4 Murphy, Matthew           28 Reston Masters S          NT      27.82  

Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            25 Virginia Masters       58.00    1:03.00  

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kevin              28 Unattached             35.00      35.62  
  2 Gomez, Stephen            25 Virginia Masters       34.00      35.87  

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Peter               27 Team Swim Spray        29.00      28.67  
  2 Gomez, Stephen            25 Virginia Masters       28.00      29.69  
  3 Murphy, Matthew           28 Reston Masters S          NT      33.49  

Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Peter               27 Team Swim Spray      1:05.00    1:09.07  
       30.67  1:09.07                                                      
  2 Gomez, Stephen            25 Virginia Masters     1:05.00    1:09.39  
       32.17  1:09.39                                                      

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krajewski, Thomas         34 Indy Aquatic Mas       24.99      25.86  
  2 Walsh, Eamon              33 Unattached             27.00      28.05  

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krajewski, Thomas         34 Indy Aquatic Mas       55.44      56.99  
  2 Chadeayne, Andrew         33 Team Swim Spray        59.00    1:01.43  

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chadeayne, Andrew         33 Team Swim Spray        30.00      30.13  
  2 Krajewski, Thomas         34 Indy Aquatic Mas       29.20      30.24  

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chadeayne, Andrew         33 Team Swim Spray      1:05.00    1:04.20  
       31.21  1:04.20                                                      
  2 Hensley, Scott            30 Team Swim Spray      1:03.00    1:05.69  
       31.34  1:05.69                                                      

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Eamon              33 Unattached             33.00      37.36  

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krajewski, Thomas         34 Indy Aquatic Mas       27.12      28.23  

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hensley, Scott            30 Team Swim Spray      1:01.00    1:03.10  
       29.47  1:03.10                                                      

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chadeayne, Andrew         33 Team Swim Spray      1:07.00    1:19.32  
       34.82  1:19.32                                                      

Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chadeayne, Andrew         33 Team Swim Spray      2:25.00    2:47.58  
       33.34  1:14.48  2:07.05  2:47.58                                    

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sady, Darek               35 District Of Colu       26.34      26.01  
  2 Duncan, Wayne             37 Virginia Masters       27.85      27.77  
  3 Cakouros, Michael         36 Unattached             29.30      29.45  
  4 Matsuzaki, Hiroaki        35 Montgomery Ancie       30.00      29.62  
  5 Raab, Stefan              37 Team FeXY                 NT      31.34  
  6 Rathgeber, Drew           36 Warrenton Master       34.00      33.84  
  7 Boehm, Benjamin           35 Alexandria Maste       41.00      39.02  

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Stefan              37 Team FeXY                 NT    1:10.60  
       34.67  1:10.60                                                      

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Wayne             37 Virginia Masters       35.00      37.07  

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matsuzaki, Hiroaki        35 Montgomery Ancie     1:12.00    1:10.42  
       34.61  1:10.42                                                      

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cakouros, Michael         36 Unattached             36.00      36.83  
  2 Rathgeber, Drew           36 Warrenton Master     1:00.00      42.51  
  3 Boehm, Benjamin           35 Alexandria Maste       49.00      46.97  

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cakouros, Michael         36 Unattached           1:24.30    1:23.22  
       39.63  1:23.22                                                      
  2 Boehm, Benjamin           35 Alexandria Maste     1:39.00    1:44.20  
       46.73  1:44.20                                                      

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinz, Brian               38 Central Maryland       32.25      32.31  
  2 Duncan, Wayne             37 Virginia Masters       33.00      32.78  
  3 Andersen, Kristopher      36 Alexandria Maste       32.00      33.74  

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinz, Brian               38 Central Maryland     1:18.20    1:17.98  
       35.08  1:17.98                                                      

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Wayne             37 Virginia Masters     1:15.00    1:14.61  
       33.97  1:14.61                                                      
  2 Andersen, Kristopher      36 Alexandria Maste     1:20.00    1:25.19  
       38.79  1:25.19                                                      

Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinz, Brian               38 Central Maryland     2:55.00    3:01.02  
       34.76  1:22.90  2:18.80  3:01.02                                    

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 von Loewe, Pete           42 Patriot Masters        25.20      25.20  
  2 Connor, David             44 Team FeXY              40.00      34.77  

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor, David             44 Team FeXY            1:22.00    1:16.34  

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 von Loewe, Pete           42 Patriot Masters        29.99      29.48  

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Peter                42 National Capital       45.00      44.59  

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           43 Montgomery Ancie     1:01.00    1:00.48  
       28.53  1:00.48                                                      

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           43 Montgomery Ancie     1:03.00    1:03.07  
       29.34  1:03.07                                                      
 -- Lee, Peter                42 National Capital     1:23.29         DQ  
       41.65       DQ                                                      

Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           43 Montgomery Ancie     2:19.00    2:21.33  
       29.43  1:06.81  1:48.02  2:21.33                                    

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk               45 Virginia Masters       27.72      27.25  

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sachs, Harold             48 Central Maryland     1:05.00    1:06.45  

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk               45 Virginia Masters       31.70      32.74  
  2 Sachs, Harold             48 Central Maryland       36.00      37.32  

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk               45 Virginia Masters       37.70      38.41  
  2 Sachs, Harold             48 Central Maryland       40.00      38.78  

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk               45 Virginia Masters       29.64      30.25  
  2 Golden, Scott             49 Germantown Maryl       31.00      31.35  

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKnight, Patrick         46 Patriot Masters      1:15.00    1:23.75  
       36.98  1:23.75                                                      

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKnight, Patrick         46 Patriot Masters      1:16.00    1:19.38  
       37.30  1:19.38                                                      

Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKnight, Patrick         46 Patriot Masters      2:40.00    2:53.55  
       37.91  1:22.91  2:15.98  2:53.55                                    

Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Mark              50 Alexandria Maste       30.00      29.07  
  2 Worst, Jeremy             50 Warrenton Master       27.50      30.06  
  3 Joseph, Stephen           53 Virginia Masters       30.77      30.08  
  4 Convis, Bradley           50 Warrenton Master       31.70      30.83  
  5 Patteson, James           50 Patriot Masters        26.00      32.20  

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph, Stephen           53 Virginia Masters     1:07.00    1:10.13  
  2 Convis, Bradley           50 Warrenton Master     1:08.49    1:11.16  

Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Glenn             51 Curl Burke Maste       35.00      34.82  
  2 Harris, Mark              50 Alexandria Maste       35.00      34.97  
  3 Grecco, Paul              51 Patriot Masters        36.56      37.29  
  4 Convis, Bradley           50 Warrenton Master       39.59      40.59  
  5 Romo, Robert              54 Virginia Masters       39.50      40.69  
  6 Patteson, James           50 Patriot Masters        36.00      51.12  

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Mark              50 Alexandria Maste     1:22.00    1:23.98  
       39.00  1:23.98                                                      
  2 Convis, Bradley           50 Warrenton Master     1:26.25    1:34.43  
       43.85  1:34.43                                                      

Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Glenn             51 Curl Burke Maste       30.00      29.17  
  2 Worst, Jeremy             50 Warrenton Master       29.00      31.27  
  3 Bales, Paul               54 Alexandria Maste       32.00      31.90  
  4 Romo, Robert              54 Virginia Masters       36.50      34.95  
  5 Patteson, James           50 Patriot Masters        29.00      35.82  
  6 Joseph, Stephen           53 Virginia Masters       40.36      40.05  

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worst, Jeremy             50 Warrenton Master     1:09.00    1:17.02  
       35.00  1:17.02                                                      

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Glenn             51 Curl Burke Maste     1:09.00    1:06.77  
       30.96  1:06.77                                                      
  2 Joseph, Stephen           53 Virginia Masters     1:30.77    1:14.34  
       39.27  1:14.34                                                      
  3 Worst, Jeremy             50 Warrenton Master     1:10.00    1:18.08  
       35.67  1:18.08                                                      
  4 Patteson, James           50 Patriot Masters      2:00.00    1:44.66  
       45.99  1:44.66                                                      
 -- Bales, Paul               54 Alexandria Maste     1:25.00         DQ  
       35.13       DQ                                                      

Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Glenn             51 Curl Burke Maste     2:30.00    2:27.26  
       31.35  1:09.63  1:53.29  2:27.26                                    
  2 Bales, Paul               54 Alexandria Maste     3:00.00    3:02.80  
       34.32  1:19.79  2:16.37  3:02.80                                    

Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gandee, Brad              58 Patriot Masters        26.99      26.60  
  2 Rickard, Alan             55 Fairfax County M       29.97      29.43  
  3 Sheahan, Dan              55 Spokane Waves Aq       30.98      30.50  

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gandee, Brad              58 Patriot Masters      1:00.00      59.24  
  2 Sheahan, Dan              55 Spokane Waves Aq     1:08.62    1:09.38  

Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novitske, Ray             57 Alexandria Maste       41.60      41.98  

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novitske, Ray             57 Alexandria Maste     1:34.00    1:34.71  
       44.67  1:34.71                                                      

Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheahan, Dan              55 Spokane Waves Aq       38.35      36.13  
  2 Rickard, Alan             55 Fairfax County M       35.30      36.26  

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheahan, Dan              55 Spokane Waves Aq     1:28.32    1:24.05  
       39.37  1:24.05                                                      
  2 Rickard, Alan             55 Fairfax County M     1:21.50    1:32.82  
       42.99  1:32.82                                                      
  3 Novitske, Ray             57 Alexandria Maste     1:34.00    1:36.56  
       46.70  1:36.56                                                      

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinga, Kenneth            63 Montgomery Ancie          NT      36.25  
  2 Zarkowsky, John           62 Anne Arundel Amp       41.30      42.72  

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Michael            61 Reston Masters S     1:16.00    1:27.17  
  2 Zarkowsky, John           62 Anne Arundel Amp     1:33.90    1:50.63  

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Michael            61 Reston Masters S       58.00      56.33  
  2 Zarkowsky, John           62 Anne Arundel Amp     1:22.12    1:06.81  

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Laurence         63 Reston Masters S     1:40.00    1:44.62  

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinga, Kenneth            63 Montgomery Ancie          NT      48.07  
  2 Boyle, Michael            61 Reston Masters S       49.92      53.27  
  3 Zarkowsky, John           62 Anne Arundel Amp       53.50      57.26  

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Michael            61 Reston Masters S     1:49.92    1:57.91  
       57.35  1:57.91                                                      
  2 Zarkowsky, John           62 Anne Arundel Amp     2:12.20    2:26.32  
     1:03.24  2:26.32                                                      

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Laurence         63 Reston Masters S       40.00      40.24  

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Laurence         63 Reston Masters S     1:40.00    1:41.20  
       45.60  1:41.20                                                      

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinga, Kenneth            63 Montgomery Ancie          NT    1:36.19  
       44.10  1:36.19                                                      
  2 Paulson, Laurence         63 Reston Masters S     1:40.00    1:41.03  
       46.27  1:41.03                                                      

Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Laurence         63 Reston Masters S     3:40.00    3:43.68  
       45.05  1:41.64  2:55.67  3:43.68                                    

Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy          66 Patriot Masters        38.50      39.18  

Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Culhane, Kevin            66 Alexandria Maste       37.00      41.73  
  2 Hillman, James            68 Germantown Maryl       45.45      45.01  
  3 Timmons, Timothy          66 Patriot Masters        43.50      46.79  
  4 Frees, Tim                69 Warrenton Master       57.33    1:00.42  

Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frees, Tim                69 Warrenton Master     2:16.15    2:13.96  
     1:06.06  2:13.96                                                      

Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Culhane, Kevin            66 Alexandria Maste       38.00      40.99  
  2 Hillman, James            68 Germantown Maryl       45.00      45.68  
  3 Robinson, David           69 Germantown Maryl     1:05.00      50.44  
  4 Timmons, Timothy          66 Patriot Masters        54.00      53.91  

Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillman, James            68 Germantown Maryl     1:40.00    1:46.66  
       52.31  1:46.66                                                      
  2 Robinson, David           69 Germantown Maryl     2:20.00    2:03.70  
       58.92  2:03.70                                                      

Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           72 Gold Coast Maste       34.00      34.45  
  2 Wall, Kenneth             71 Germantown Maryl       36.28      43.61  

Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             71 Germantown Maryl       44.81      50.08  

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             71 Germantown Maryl     1:42.21    1:52.55  

Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward          70 Virginia Masters       50.00      46.21  
  2 Wall, Kenneth             71 Germantown Maryl       47.30      56.55  

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward          70 Virginia Masters     1:50.00    1:46.03  
       50.57  1:46.03                                                      
  2 Durham, Richard           71 Germantown Maryl     1:57.86    2:01.61  
       57.27  2:01.61                                                      

Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           72 Gold Coast Maste       38.24      38.48  
  2 Gaulrapp, Edward          70 Virginia Masters       45.00      50.13  

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward          70 Virginia Masters     1:40.00    1:43.97  
       53.25  1:43.97                                                      

Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golden, Roger             70 Germantown Maryl     3:55.00    3:46.48  
       54.55  1:54.15  2:55.68  3:46.48                                    

Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            76 Reston Masters S     1:00.50    1:01.49  

Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            76 Reston Masters S     2:11.02    2:12.91  
     1:03.33  2:12.91                                                      

Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            76 Reston Masters S     1:05.93    1:16.26  

Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messer, H Donald          81 DC Dept Of Recre       48.00      54.24  

Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messer, H Donald          81 DC Dept Of Recre     2:10.00    2:24.95  
       55.70  2:24.95                                                      

Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'B'                       NT    2:05.17  
     1) Koons, Amanda W23               2) Carley, Kathleen W28           
     3) Wiens, Kyra W26                 4) Gilmore, Katie W29             

Women 100-119 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  4:59.30    5:07.31  
     1) Koons, Amanda W23               2) Foncannon, Sara W27            
     3) Gilmore, Katie W29              4) Wiens, Kyra W26                

Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                          NT    2:14.40  
     1) O'Connell, Ally W31             2) Murphy, Nicole W35             
     3) Dawson, Mandy W50               4) Cuccuini, Samantha W35         
  2 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                       NT    2:17.42  
     1) Coakley, Lisa W57               2) Bianco, Jennifer W35           
     3) Felder, Alaina W30              4) Jopke, Ann W30                 

Women 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                          NT    9:32.15  
     1) Carlson, Jennifer W33           2) O'Connell, Ally W31            
     3) Sontag, Jen W30                 4) Van Erden, Jayme W27           

Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     2:25.25    2:14.41  
     1) Carlson, Jennifer W33           2) Sontag, Jen W30                
     3) O'Connell, Ally W31             4) Van Erden, Jayme W27           

Women 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     4:58.58    4:57.97  
     1) Van Erden, Jayme W27            2) Sontag, Jen W30                
     3) Carlson, Jennifer W33           4) O'Connell, Ally W31            
  2 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'B'                  5:28.50    5:33.99  
     1) Jopke, Ann W30                  2) Felder, Alaina W30             
     3) Carley, Kathleen W28            4) Scontras, Lisa W42             

Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riptide Masters  'A'                                   NT    2:19.08  
     1) Jordan, Sheila W46              2) Day, Janet W51                 
     3) Emanuel, Florence W50           4) Howenstein, Lisa W37           

Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     4:48.48    4:43.16  
     1) O'Connell, Ally W31             2) Brightwell, Kim W52            
     3) Carlson, Jennifer W33           4) Hajost, Cynthia W52            
  2 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  5:15.30    5:24.44  
     1) Felder, Alaina W30              2) Bianco, Jennifer W35           
     3) Coakley, Lisa W57               4) Nirell, Lisa W51               
 -- Curl Burke Masters Swimming, I  'A'                    NT        XDQ  
     1) Becker, Marlene W48             2) Janas, Janet W51               
     3) Kirwan, Denise W60              4) Vaught, Heather W29            

Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  2:41.10    2:42.23  
     1) Bianco, Jennifer W35            2) Dietz, Marianne W30            
     3) Coakley, Lisa W57               4) Nirell, Lisa W51               
  2 Riptide Masters  'A'                              2:55.00    2:43.49  
     1) Emanuel, Florence W50           2) Ramsey, Caitlyn W44            
     3) Day, Janet W51                  4) Howenstein, Lisa W37           

Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riptide Masters  'A'                                   NT    6:18.03  
     1) Emanuel, Florence W50           2) Ramsey, Caitlyn W44            
     3) Howenstein, Lisa W37            4) Day, Janet W51                 

Women 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                          NT   10:48.50  
     1) Johnson, Mindy W49              2) Dawson, Mandy W50              
     3) Hajost, Cynthia W52             4) Brightwell, Kim W52            

Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'B'                     2:35.35    2:32.15  
     1) Brightwell, Kim W52             2) Dawson, Mandy W50              
     3) Johnson, Mindy W49              4) Hajost, Cynthia W52            

Women 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'B'                     5:35.35    5:47.05  
     1) Hajost, Cynthia W52             2) Dawson, Mandy W50              
     3) Brightwell, Kim W52             4) Johnson, Mindy W49             

Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maryland Masters  'B'                                  NT    3:06.89  
     1) Brown, Nancy W76                2) Dew, Rosemary W62              
     3) Dorosz, Jill W64                4) Mazyck, Carla W52              

Women 240-279 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maryland Masters  'A'                             6:59.00    5:24.44  
     1) Dew, Rosemary W62               2) Mazyck, Carla W52              
     3) Dorosz, Jill W64                4) Brown, Nancy W76               

Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maryland Masters  'A'                             3:40.00    3:31.38  
     1) Brown, Nancy W76                2) Dew, Rosemary W62              
     3) Mazyck, Carla W52               4) Dorosz, Jill W64               

Women 240-279 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maryland Masters  'A'                             7:24.00    8:20.30  
     1) Brown, Nancy W76                2) Dew, Rosemary W62              
     3) Mazyck, Carla W52               4) Dorosz, Jill W64               

Women 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maryland Masters  'A'                                  NT    3:40.49  
     1) Libby, Joan W71                 2) Jorgensen, Christine W67       
     3) Hall, Jane W69                  4) Reiner, Ruth J W74             

Women 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maryland Masters  'B'                                  NT    6:56.19  
     1) Hall, Jane W69                  2) Jorgensen, Christine W67       
     3) Libby, Joan W71                 4) Reiner, Ruth J W74             

Women 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maryland Masters  'A'                                  NT   18:16.48  
     1) Reiner, Ruth J W74              2) Libby, Joan W71                
     3) Jorgensen, Christine W67        4) Hall, Jane W69                 

Women 280-319 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maryland Masters  'B'                                  NT    9:22.19  
     1) Libby, Joan W71                 2) Jorgensen, Christine W67       
     3) Hall, Jane W69                  4) Reiner, Ruth J W74             

Men 72-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                       NT    1:58.69  
     1) George, Jason M25               2) Clark, Kempsey M22             
     3) Mercilliott, Erik M22           4) Roetert, Daniel M29            

Men 72-99 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  4:50.00    4:30.10  
     1) Roetert, Daniel M29             2) Mercilliott, Erik M22          
     3) George, Jason M25               4) Clark, Kempsey M22             

Men 72-99 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  9:30.00   10:15.23  
     1) Clark, Kempsey M22              2) Mercilliott, Erik M22          
     3) George, Jason M25               4) Roetert, Daniel M29            

Men 72-99 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  2:20.00    2:20.00  
     1) Roetert, Daniel M29             2) Mercilliott, Erik M22          
     3) George, Jason M25               4) Clark, Kempsey M22             

Men 72-99 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  5:10.00    5:12.62  
     1) Roetert, Daniel M29             2) Mercilliott, Erik M22          
     3) George, Jason M25               4) Clark, Kempsey M22             

Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                                   NT    1:50.50  
     1) McCabe, Ryan M27                2) Wong, Peter M27                
     3) Chadeayne, Andrew M33           4) Hensley, Scott M30             

Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                       NT    1:53.00  
     1) Jaskot, Brian M34               2) Fadul, Philip M30              
     3) Fry, Jonathan M32               4) Taylor, Tim M25                

Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                              3:59.59    4:11.94  
     1) McCabe, Ryan M27                2) Sullivan, James M36            
     3) Wong, Peter M27                 4) Hensley, Scott M30             
  2 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  4:21.30    4:30.20  
     1) Jaskot, Brian M34               2) Hobson, Hunter M47             
     3) Andersen, Kristopher M36        4) Fadul, Philip M30              

Men 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                              8:40.10    8:51.37  
     1) McCabe, Ryan M27                2) Wong, Peter M27                
     3) Sullivan, James M36             4) Chadeayne, Andrew M33          
  2 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  9:11.00    9:21.60  
     1) Derks, Christopher M42          2) Taylor, Tim M25                
     3) Fadul, Philip M30               4) Jaskot, Brian M34              

Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                              2:02.25    2:04.16  
     1) Chadeayne, Andrew M33           2) Wong, Peter M27                
     3) Hensley, Scott M30              4) Sullivan, James M36            
  2 Team FeXY  'A'                                         NT    2:30.38  
     1) Connor, David M44               2) Wright, Kevin M23              
     3) Jessen, Kory M30                4) Raab, Stefan M37               

Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                              4:35.00    4:36.74  
     1) Chadeayne, Andrew M33           2) Wong, Peter M27                
     3) Hensley, Scott M30              4) Sullivan, James M36            
  2 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  4:30.50    4:37.31  
     1) Taylor, Tim M25                 2) Harris, Mark M50               
     3) Fry, Jonathan M32               4) Jent, Daniel M35               
  3 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'B'                  4:57.50    5:12.65  
     1) Andersen, Kristopher M36        2) Rick, Jonathan M30             
     3) Jaskot, Brian M34               4) Fadul, Philip M30              

Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfax County Masters  'A'                            NT    1:56.66  
     1) Kress, Jay M49                  2) Rickard, Alan M55              
     3) House, Christopher M49          4) Hannesschlager, Michael M38    
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                        NT    1:57.57  
     1) Gomez, Stephen M25              2) Joseph, Stephen M53            
     3) Duncan, Wayne M37               4) Clear, Kirk M45                
  3 Central Maryland YMCA Masters  'A'                     NT    1:57.69  
     1) DiBari, Andrew M30              2) Sachs, Harold M48              
     3) Hinz, Brian M38                 4) Toy, Raymond M45               

Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Central Maryland YMCA Masters  'A'                4:40.00    4:28.24  
     1) DiBari, Andrew M30              2) Sachs, Harold M48              
     3) Hinz, Brian M38                 4) Toy, Raymond M45               

Men 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Central Maryland YMCA Masters  'A'               11:08.89   10:17.48  
     1) DiBari, Andrew M30              2) Sachs, Harold M48              
     3) Hinz, Brian M38                 4) Toy, Raymond M45               

Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:06.50    2:06.50  
     1) Clear, Kirk M45                 2) Gomez, Stephen M25             
     3) Joseph, Stephen M53             4) Duncan, Wayne M37              
  2 Fairfax County Masters  'A'                       2:08.00    2:08.00  
     1) House, Christopher M49          2) Kress, Jay M49                 
     3) Hannesschlager, Michael M38     4) Rickard, Alan M55              
  3 Warrenton Masters Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:24.98  
     1) Worst, Jeremy M50               2) Convis, Bradley M50            
     3) Tupitza, Charles M57            4) Rathgeber, Drew M36            
  4 Central Maryland YMCA Masters  'A'                2:25.50    2:25.50  
     1) DiBari, Andrew M30              2) Sachs, Harold M48              
     3) Hinz, Brian M38                 4) Toy, Raymond M45               

Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfax County Masters  'A'                       4:49.00    5:02.49  
     1) House, Christopher M49          2) Kress, Jay M49                 
     3) Hannesschlager, Michael M38     4) Rickard, Alan M55              
  2 Central Maryland YMCA Masters  'A'                5:57.88    5:28.26  
     1) DiBari, Andrew M30              2) Sachs, Harold M48              
     3) Toy, Raymond M45                4) Hinz, Brian M38                

Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'A'                         NT    1:59.18  
     1) Gandee, Brad M58                2) Patteson, James M50            
     3) McKnight, Patrick M46           4) Grecco, Paul M51               
  2 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'B'                       NT    2:10.66  
     1) Coakley, James M59              2) Culhane, Kevin M66             
     3) Derks, Christopher M42          4) Hobson, Hunter M47             
  3 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                       NT    2:15.79  
     1) Golden, Roger M70               2) Golden, Scott M49              
     3) Strouse, Gregory M50            4) Tomson, Farol M41              
  4 Warrenton Masters Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:33.68  
     1) Convis, Bradley M50             2) Rathgeber, Drew M36            
     3) Frees, Tim M69                  4) Worst, Jeremy M50              

Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'A'                    4:19.00    4:28.72  
     1) Booth, Stuart M54               2) Patteson, James M50            
     3) McKnight, Patrick M46           4) Grecco, Paul M51               
  2 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                       NT    5:44.83  
     1) Strouse, Gregory M50            2) Durham, Richard M71            
     3) Golden, Scott M49               4) Tomson, Farol M41              

Men 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                       NT   12:58.49  
     1) Durham, Richard M71             2) Tomson, Farol M41              
     3) Hillman, James M68              4) Strouse, Gregory M50           

Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  2:32.90    2:32.97  
     1) Coakley, James M59              2) Novitske, Ray M57              
     3) Jaskot, Brian M34               4) Culhane, Kevin M66             
  2 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                       NT    2:54.64  
     1) Hillman, James M68              2) Norvell, John M72              
     3) Tomson, Farol M41               4) Strouse, Gregory M50           

Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                       NT    5:54.73  
     1) Robinson, David L M69           2) Tomson, Farol M41              
     3) Golden, Scott M49               4) Strouse, Gregory M50           

Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                       NT    2:59.84  
     1) Robinson, David L M69           2) Hillman, James M68             
     3) Norvell, John M72               4) Wall, Kenneth M71              

Men 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                       NT    7:06.53  
     1) Golden, Roger M70               2) Norvell, John M72              
     3) Hillman, James M68              4) Wall, Kenneth M71              

Men 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                       NT   15:28.69  
     1) Wall, Kenneth M71               2) Robinson, David M69            
     3) Norvell, John M72               4) Golden, Roger M70              

Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                       NT    3:14.87  
     1) Wall, Kenneth M71               2) Durham, Richard M71            
     3) Golden, Roger M70               4) Robinson, David M69            

Men 280-319 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                       NT    7:20.33  
     1) Wall, Kenneth M71               2) Durham, Richard M71            
     3) Golden, Roger M70               4) Hillman, James M68             

Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                              2:00.00    1:55.92  
     1) Sullivan, James M36             2) Greene, Shannon W27            
     3) Nunn, Abigail W22               4) McCabe, Ryan M27               

Mixed 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                              4:09.59    4:09.71  
     1) Chadeayne, Andrew M33           2) Nunn, Abigail W22              
     3) Greene, Shannon W27             4) McCabe, Ryan M27               
  2 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'B'                  4:23.50    4:28.30  
     1) Rick, Jonathan M30              2) Jopke, Ann W30                 
     3) Wiens, Kyra W26                 4) Taylor, Tim M25                

Mixed 100-119 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                              8:54.20    8:58.98  
     1) Greene, Shannon W27             2) Nunn, Abigail W22              
     3) Hensley, Scott M30              4) McCabe, Ryan M27               

Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                              2:09.05    2:06.53  
     1) Chadeayne, Andrew M33           2) Nunn, Abigail W22              
     3) Greene, Shannon W27             4) McCabe, Ryan M27               
  2 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  2:02.90    2:07.37  
     1) Taylor, Tim M25                 2) Foncannon, Sara W27            
     3) Fry, Jonathan M32               4) Gilmore, Katie W29             

Mixed 100-119 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Team Swim Spray  'A'                              4:45.00    4:46.50  
     1) Chadeayne, Andrew M33           2) Nunn, Abigail W22              
     3) Greene, Shannon W27             4) McCabe, Ryan M27               

Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  1:48.90    1:52.81  
     1) Fry, Jonathan M32               2) Foncannon, Sara W27            
     3) Gilmore, Katie W29              4) Jent, Daniel M35               
  2 Team FeXY  'A'                                         NT    2:17.03  
     1) Revesman, Cynthia W51           2) McAuliffe, Katie W32           
     3) Raab, Stefan M37                4) Jessen, Kory M30               

Mixed 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  4:06.00    4:15.70  
     1) Foncannon, Sara W27             2) Harris, Mark M50               
     3) Gilmore, Katie W29              4) Jent, Daniel M35               
  2 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     4:55.55    4:57.71  
     1) Evans, Brian M48                2) Murphy, Nicole W35             
     3) Murphy, Matthew M28             4) Cuccuini, Samantha W35         

Mixed 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'A'                  9:03.00    9:14.85  
     1) Jent, Daniel M35                2) Wiens, Kyra W26                
     3) Gilmore, Katie W29              4) Derks, Christopher M42         

Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'B'                  2:09.00    2:14.08  
     1) Koons, Amanda W23               2) Harris, Mark M50               
     3) Scontras, Lisa W42              4) Jent, Daniel M35               
  2 Team FeXY  'A'                                         NT    2:39.66  
     1) Wright, Kevin M23               2) Revesman, Cynthia W51          
     3) McAuliffe, Katie W32            4) Connor, David M44              
 -- Alexandria Masters Swimming  'C'                  2:20.00         DQ  
     1) Jopke, Ann W30                  2) Felder, Alaina W30             
     3) Rick, Jonathan M30              4) Fadul, Philip M30              

Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'A'                    1:53.00    1:52.71  
     1) von Loewe, Pete M42             2) Hansen, Robert M58             
     3) Livingston, Leslie W51          4) Queen, Alison W18              
  2 Fairfax County Masters  'A'                       2:05.00    2:00.98  
     1) Rickard, Alan M55               2) Pennington, Catherine W54      
     3) House, Christopher M49          4) Guers, Lindsay W24             
  3 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                       NT    2:05.13  
     1) Bellin, Melissa W39             2) Noznesky, Denise W46           
     3) Strouse, Gregory M50            4) Golden, Scott M49              
  4 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     2:30.30    2:16.15  
     1) Evans, Brian M48                2) Johnson, Mindy W49             
     3) Vurdelja, David M47             4) Brightwell, Kim W52            

Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfax County Masters  'A'                       4:24.00    4:26.25  
     1) Rickard, Alan M55               2) Pennington, Catherine W54      
     3) House, Christopher M49          4) Guers, Lindsay W24             
  2 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                       NT    4:36.57  
     1) Bellin, Melissa W39             2) Noznesky, Denise W46           
     3) Tomson, Farol M41               4) Strouse, Gregory M50           

Mixed 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'B'                 10:12.00   11:49.02  
     1) Andersen, Kristopher M36        2) Bianco, Jennifer W35           
     3) Nirell, Lisa W51                4) Hobson, Hunter M47             

Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'B'                    2:01.99    2:03.21  
     1) Livingston, Leslie W51          2) Queen, Alison W18              
     3) Hansen, Robert M58              4) von Loewe, Pete M42            
  2 Fairfax County Masters  'A'                       2:11.00    2:12.65  
     1) Guers, Lindsay W24              2) Kress, Jay M49                 
     3) Hannesschlager, Michael M38     4) Pennington, Catherine W54      
  3 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                       NT    2:20.99  
     1) Bellin, Melissa W39             2) Noznesky, Denise W46           
     3) Tomson, Farol M41               4) Strouse, Gregory M50           
  4 Alexandria Masters Swimming  'D'                  3:00.00    2:43.51  
     1) Wright, Michelle W38            2) Boehm, Benjamin M35            
     3) Bales, Paul M54                 4) Bowman, Branka W47             
  5 Reston Masters Swim Team  'B'                     2:50.50    2:48.30  
     1) Evans, Brian M48                2) Murphy, Nicole W35             
     3) Vurdelja, David M47             4) Moyer, Michelle W50            

Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'A'                    4:32.00    4:44.98  
     1) Livingston, Leslie W51          2) Queen, Alison W18              
     3) Hansen, Robert M58              4) von Loewe, Pete M42            
  2 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                       NT    5:20.34  
     1) Bellin, Melissa W39             2) Noznesky, Denise W46           
     3) Strouse, Gregory M50            4) Golden, Scott M49              
  3 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     5:58.58    6:06.61  
     1) Evans, Brian M48                2) Cuccuini, Samantha W35         
     3) Paulson, Laurence M63           4) Murphy, Nicole W35             

Mixed 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   4:15.00    4:36.57  
     1) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W61     2) Joseph, Elizabeth W53          
     3) Joseph, Stephen M53             4) Duncan, Wayne M37              
 -- Curl Burke Masters Swimming, I  'A'                    NT        XDQ  
     1) Zamon, Frederick M70            2) Dearfield, Kerry M60           
     3) Becker, Marlene W48             4) Vaught, Heather W29            

Mixed 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                  10:45.00   10:57.14  
     1) Duncan, Wayne M37               2) Joseph, Stephen M53            
     3) Joseph, Elizabeth W53           4) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W61    

Mixed 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   5:20.00    6:01.46  
     1) Joseph, Stephen M53             2) Duncan, Wayne M37              
     3) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W61     4) Joseph, Elizabeth W53          

Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:30.00    2:23.79  
     1) Gaulrapp, Edward M70            2) Romo, Robert M54               
     3) Schreiner, Beth W71             4) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W61    
  2 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'B'                    2:45.00    2:53.14  
     1) Patteson, James M50             2) Culclasure, Katherine W53      
     3) Decarli, Carmen W72             4) Timmons, Timothy M66           

Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curl Burke Masters Swimming, I  'A'                    NT    2:45.39  
     1) Dearfield, Kerry M60            2) Kirwan, Denise W60             
     3) Zamon, Frederick M70            4) Janas, Janet W51               
  2 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'A'                    3:01.00    3:14.90  
     1) Timmons, Timothy M66            2) Culclasure, Katherine W53      
     3) Booth, Stuart M54               4) Decarli, Carmen W72            
  3 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     3:20.20    3:24.51  
     1) Gerson, Gordon M76              2) Cuccuini, Samantha W35         
     3) Paulson, Laurence M63           4) Manheim, Lucy W70              

                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 47                    

  1. Germantown Maryland Masters        1018   2. Alexandria Masters Swimming         977
  3. Reston Masters Swim Team            930   4. Virginia Masters Swim Team          676
  5. Team Swim Spray                   560.5   6. Patriot Masters Swim Team           415
  7. Maryland Masters                    409   8. Fairfax County Masters              223
  9. Riptide Masters                     201  10. Central Maryland YMCA Masters       194
 11. Team FeXY                           188  12. Warrenton Masters Swim Team         121
 13. Unattached                          111  14. Montgomery Ancient Mariners        90.5
 15. Curl Burke Masters Swimming, I       90  16. Anne Arundel Amphibians              73
 17. DC Dept Of Recreation & Parks        59  18. Waikiki Swim Club                    45
 19. Machine Aquatics                     34  19. Indy Aquatic Masters                 34
 21. Spokane Waves Aquatic Masters        31  22. National Capital YMCA                22
 23. Gold Coast Masters                   18  24. District Of Columbia Aquatics         9