Visit Warrenton Masters Swim Team's Home Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:15 PM 3/6/2011 Page 1
Dreaming of Spring - 3/6/2011
 
Warrenton Masters, www.warrentonmasters.org, Sanction #: 120-004
Warrenton Aquatic & Recreation Facility
Results - Sunday Finals
Event 1 Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Nelson, Rachel A 19 Virginia Masters-12 2:03.22
27.92 59.09 1:31.19 2:03.22
2 Lam, Julia Y 24 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:31.17
35.12 1:13.30 1:53.68 2:31.17
3 Gillespie, Heather M 19 Winchester Maste-12 2:32.00
35.47 1:13.82 1:53.22 2:32.00
Event 1 Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Basile, Kimberly L 25 Reston Masters S-10 2:07.96
30.12 1:02.46 1:35.58 2:07.96
Event 1 Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Carlson, Jennifer M 31 Reston Masters S-10 2:05.55
30.14 1:01.92 1:33.88 2:05.55
2 Grover, Mollie K 30 Terrapin Masters-10 2:07.60
30.17 1:02.81 1:35.60 2:07.60
3 Moosman, Deanne L 32 Stonewall Master-12 2:08.70
30.40 1:02.93 1:36.17 2:08.70
4 Sheckler, Erica A 32 Colonials 1776-8 2:21.20
31.85 1:07.09 1:44.23 2:21.20
Event 1 Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Martinez, Mary P 38 Pacific Northwes-36 2:21.48
31.27 1:06.49 1:43.70 2:21.48
2 Lotz, Ariel L 38 Virginia Masters-12 2:49.00
39.10 1:20.98 2:04.86 2:49.00
Event 1 Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Ihrig, Ylva 41 Sea Devil Swimmi-10 2:14.66
31.71 1:05.35 1:40.17 2:14.66
2 Katsaros, Sheryl K 41 Reston Masters S-10 2:22.55
33.70 1:10.60 1:47.10 2:22.55
3 Maly, Cleary 41 Quest Masters Sw-12 3:09.40
41.27 1:29.54 2:20.09 3:09.40
Event 1 Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Span, Eileen T 45 Winchester Maste-12 2:46.86
37.06 1:19.29 2:03.32 2:46.86
Event 1 Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Newell, Suzanne P 52 Virginia Masters-12 2:13.17
31.70 1:06.10 1:39.98 2:13.17
2 Dawley, Julie S 53 Warrenton Master-12 2:45.48
36.08 1:17.83 2:01.58 2:45.48
Event 1 Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Wymelenberg, Lynn A 55 Reston Masters S-10 2:31.54
33.64 1:10.93 1:50.68 2:31.54
2 Braaten, Kitten 55 Virginia Masters-12 2:44.45
38.70 1:20.68 2:03.19 2:44.45
Event 1 Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Bennett, Ruth R 64 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:57.16
39.66 1:24.06 2:10.46 2:57.16
Event 1 Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Dameron, Pam D 65 Quest Masters Sw-12 2:57.13
41.36 1:26.72 2:13.16 2:57.13
 
Event 1 Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Detrick, Johnnie 75 Virginia Masters-12 3:04.11
1:26.53 2:16.66 3:04.11
2 Francis, Lesley L 79 Virginia Masters-12 3:58.71
52.18 1:53.43 2:55.82 3:58.71
Event 1 Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Purvis, Hank 19 Stonewall Master-12 2:04.03
28.61 59.83 1:31.71 2:04.03
2 Norem, Brandon 20 Stonewall Master-12 2:05.79
29.35 1:01.27 1:33.97 2:05.79
3 Xu, Allen 23 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:11.37
29.61 1:02.98 1:37.50 2:11.37
4 Bodenschatz, Nick 18 Warrenton Master-12 2:17.82
30.18 1:03.79 1:40.79 2:17.82
5 Brown, Adam R 24 Winchester Maste-12 2:20.59
32.02 1:06.54 1:43.62 2:20.59
6 Firehammer, Alexander R 20 Stonewall Master-12 2:41.24
34.32 1:14.12 1:57.04 2:41.24
Event 1 Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Shultz, Scott 28 Reston Masters S-10 2:01.61
28.47 59.04 1:29.84 2:01.61
2 Stone, Jonathan R 29 Sunfish Masters-12 2:09.73
31.00 1:03.51 1:35.29 2:09.73
Event 1 Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Strahota, Jeffrey R 30 Terrapin Masters-10 2:01.25
27.94 58.70 1:29.92 2:01.25
2 di Filippo, Mario 33 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:05.49
28.67 1:00.59 1:33.16 2:05.49
Event 1 Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Carlson, John 39 Reston Masters S-10 2:09.06
30.44 1:02.88 1:36.36 2:09.06
2 King, Mike R 37 Warrenton Master-12 2:51.93
37.85 1:19.62 2:04.98 2:51.93
Event 1 Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
1 von Loewe, Pete A 40 Patriot Masters-10 1:52.56
25.90 53.57 1:22.59 1:52.56
2 Shattuck, Drew 42 Sunfish Masters-12 1:59.73
28.51 58.51 1:29.46 1:59.73
3 Pohnert, Steven C 41 Reston Masters S-10 2:03.69
29.12 59.92 1:31.59 2:03.69
Event 1 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Stevenson, Chris L 46 Virginia Masters-12 1:49.07
25.42 53.02 1:20.88 1:49.07
2 Worst, Jeremy A 48 Warrenton Master-12 2:10.16
29.91 1:03.00 1:36.87 2:10.16
3 Earls, James P 48 Machine Aquatics-10 2:12.86
29.91 1:02.23 1:36.27 2:12.86
4 Chaloupek, Jeff 45 UNAT 2:18.04
31.18 1:06.65 1:42.78 2:18.04
5 Golden, Scott M 47 Germantown Maryl-10 2:19.01
31.99 1:06.86 1:43.74 2:19.01
 
Event 1 Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Rickard, Al K 53 Fairfax County M-10 2:10.71
29.63 1:01.83 1:35.51 2:10.71
2 Moyer, Steve N 53 Reston Masters S-10 2:31.89
34.45 1:12.27 1:51.97 2:31.89
3 McWhorter, Bob 50 Sea Devil Swimmi-10 2:35.45
2:34.98 2:35.45
Event 1 Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Edgell, Don 58 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:25.22
33.13 1:09.17 1:47.23 2:25.22
Event 1 Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Macionis, Bob 62 Atlantic Coast A-12 2:17.35
31.96 1:07.43 1:43.38 2:17.35
2 Holcomb, Bill 64 UNAT 2:39.63
37.30 1:17.10 1:58.51 2:39.63
Event 1 Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Wall, Kenneth J 69 Germantown Maryl-10 2:53.49
36.45 1:19.94 2:06.84 2:53.49
Event 1 Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Rolston, Howard 70 UNAT 2:29.50
34.73 1:11.57 1:50.52 2:29.50
Event 2 Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Curl Burke Maste-10 A 1:58.66
1) Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt M22 2) Fuchs, Lauren W24
3) Cartwright, Sara W25 4) Xu, Allen M23
30.32 1:03.95 1:31.06 1:58.66
Event 2 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Sunfish Masters-12 A 2:09.78
1) Barber, Kristen R W27 2) Goins, Todd M49
3) Shattuck, Drew M42 4) Park, Martha S W43
33.22 1:07.21 1:34.24 2:09.78
Event 2 Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Reston Masters S-10 B 3:04.25
1) Manheim, Lucy M W68 2) Boyle, Michael F M59
3) Pohnert, Steven C M41 4) Pohnert, Anne W43
51.34 1:07.37 1:40.45 3:04.25
Event 2 Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Reston Masters S-10 A 2:14.21
1) Evans, Brian R M46 2) Brightwell, Kim M W51
3) Kusseling, Brooke L W50 4) Moyer, Steve N M53
34.17 1:12.43 1:44.55 2:14.21
Event 3 Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Curl Burke Maste-10 A 1:45.99
1) Donohue, Sean M28 2) Van Horn, Alaina L W29
3) Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt M22 4) Cartwright, Sara W25
25.21 52.82 1:19.49 1:45.99
 
Event 3 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Reston Masters S-10 A 1:47.98
1) Shultz, Scott M28 2) Basile, Kimberly L W25
3) Carlson, John M39 4) Katsaros, Sheryl K W41
25.48 53.08 1:18.57 1:47.98
2 Sunfish Masters-12 A 2:02.54
1) Davidson, Michele V W53 2) Stone, Jonathan R M29
3) Park, Martha S W43 4) Shattuck, Drew M42
36.99 1:05.57 1:37.88 2:02.54
Event 4 Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Fuchs, Lauren 24 Curl Burke Maste-10 33.27
2 Schmitt, Jacqueline 19 Curl Burke Maste-10 37.04
Event 4 Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wilner, Rebecca S 28 Curl Burke Maste-10 38.57
Event 4 Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Pitman, Suni L 35 Reston Masters S-10 37.98
Event 4 Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Di Pippa, Tammy J 44 Riptide Masters-10 35.81
2 Moore, Alison B 40 Virginia Masters-12 37.41
3 Ayala, Jennifer D 41 Virginia Masters-12 37.52
4 Horab, Susan J 44 Virginia Masters-12 47.43
5 Maly, Cleary 41 Quest Masters Sw-12 48.32
6 Ray, Carrie A 42 Snow Masters Swi-12 52.40
7 Pohnert, Anne 43 Reston Masters S-10 53.41
Event 4 Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Groves, Lisa J 45 Machine Aquatics-10 34.40
2 Russello, Stacey D 47 Snow Masters Swi-12 38.13
3 Toner, Karlin R 49 Patriot Masters-10 38.55
4 Liddell, Robin L 45 Machine Aquatics-10 40.74
5 West, Heather 48 North Carolina M-13 53.42
Event 4 Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Bennett, Lisa A 54 Virginia Masters-12 35.08
2 Newell, Suzanne P 52 Virginia Masters-12 35.67
3 Miller, Patricia M 50 Virginia Masters-12 36.10
4 Acampora, Sue 50 North Carolina M-13 45.54
5 Jones, Cass A 50 North Carolina M-13 53.40
6 Horne, Liz A 54 North Carolina M-13 53.41
Event 4 Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dameron, Pam D 65 Quest Masters Sw-12 46.64
2 Manheim, Lucy M 68 Reston Masters S-10 1:01.25
Event 4 Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Tuovila, Miriam K 85 Virginia Masters-12 1:11.40
Event 4 Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Chung, Jason J 30 Curl Burke Maste-10 30.21
2 Strahota, Jeffrey R 30 Terrapin Masters-10 33.78
Event 4 Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Goins, Todd 49 Sunfish Masters-12 33.25
2 Dunleavy, Bill J 49 Virginia Masters-12 53.09
Event 4 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Bullard, John B 51 Virginia Masters-12 36.43
 
Event 4 Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Novitske, Ray 55 Alexandria Maste-10 36.65
2 Boyle, Michael F 59 Reston Masters S-10 47.59
Event 4 Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Timmons, Timothy T 64 Patriot Masters-10 46.33
Event 4 Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wall, Kenneth J 69 Germantown Maryl-10 43.06
2 Finz, Samuel A 66 UNAT 44.57
3 Uveges, Roderick O 65 Fairfax County M-10 50.74
Event 4 Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Scott, Richard A 75 Virginia Masters-12 48.85
2 Lyons, Thomas 77 Virginia Masters-12 51.55
Event 5 Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Rasch, Bettina 19 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:10.84
32.25 1:10.84
Event 5 Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Van Erden, Jayme K 25 Reston Masters S-10 1:05.05
30.13 1:05.05
2 Basile, Kimberly L 25 Reston Masters S-10 1:07.23
31.68 1:07.23
3 Van Horn, Alaina L 29 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:08.04
31.29 1:08.04
Event 5 Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Carlson, Jennifer M 31 Reston Masters S-10 1:07.92
32.06 1:07.92
Event 5 Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Wilson, Wendy 38 Machine Aquatics-10 1:12.13
33.04 1:12.13
Event 5 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Hodgert, Donna M 43 Virginia Masters-12 1:05.61
30.37 1:05.61
Event 5 Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Livingston, Leslie C 49 Patriot Masters-10 1:03.18
29.10 1:03.18
2 Shelton, Carol M 49 Virginia Masters-12 1:19.73
34.96 1:19.73
Event 5 Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Bennett, Lisa A 54 Virginia Masters-12 1:13.18
33.59 1:13.18
Event 5 Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Braaten, Kitten 55 Virginia Masters-12 1:30.43
42.03 1:30.43
2 Wymelenberg, Lynn A 55 Reston Masters S-10 1:33.63
42.40 1:33.63
Event 5 Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt 22 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:06.71
31.70 1:06.71
 
Event 5 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
1 di Filippo, Mario 33 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:03.58
29.13 1:03.58
2 Park, Shannon 32 UNAT 1:05.09
29.68 1:05.09
3 Watson, Jason M 32 Reston Masters S-10 1:06.02
30.36 1:06.02
Event 5 Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Hannesschlager, Michael E 36 Fairfax County M-10 1:02.49
26.59 1:02.49
2 Carlson, John 39 Reston Masters S-10 1:06.66
32.65 1:06.66
Event 5 Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Sigler, Will 40 Winchester Maste-12 1:01.64
29.60 1:01.64
2 Shattuck, Drew 42 Sunfish Masters-12 1:02.37
29.56 1:02.37
3 Clear, Kirk W 43 Virginia Masters-12 1:03.50
27.79 1:03.50
Event 5 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Golden, Scott M 47 Germantown Maryl-10 1:05.87
31.03 1:05.87
2 Evans, Brian R 46 Reston Masters S-10 1:15.69
36.16 1:15.69
Event 5 Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Tupitza, Charles W 56 Warrenton Master-12 1:06.60
30.04 1:06.60
2 Edgell, Don 58 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:17.52
36.33 1:17.52
Event 6 Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
1 Nelson, Rachel A 19 Virginia Masters-12 2:20.45
29.13 1:04.44 1:48.87 2:20.45
2 Fuchs, Lauren 24 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:24.43
31.54 1:10.17 1:49.24 2:24.43
Event 6 Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
1 Cartwright, Sara 25 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:21.86
29.30 1:07.42 1:49.47 2:21.86
Event 6 Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
1 Lynch, Molly 38 UNAT 2:46.38
35.86 1:17.74 2:06.47 2:46.38
Event 6 Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
1 Ihrig, Ylva 41 Sea Devil Swimmi-10 2:37.89
33.83 1:15.89 2:04.17 2:37.89
Event 6 Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
--- Ellis, Susan W 47 Fairfax County M-10 DQ
Event 6 Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
1 Davidson, Michele V 53 Sunfish Masters-12 3:34.28
49.54 1:48.73 2:50.79 3:34.28
 
Event 6 Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
1 Brown, Adam R 24 Winchester Maste-12 2:52.15
35.49 1:20.24 2:13.88 2:52.15
Event 6 Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
1 Donohue, Sean 28 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:21.82
28.42 1:06.62 1:47.20 2:21.82
Event 6 Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
1 Earls, James P 48 Machine Aquatics-10 2:34.40
32.74 1:14.36 1:58.98 2:34.40
2 Chaloupek, Jeff 45 UNAT 2:38.57
33.78 1:18.44 2:02.83 2:38.57
Event 6 Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
1 Brundage, Warner F 67 Virginia Masters-12 2:45.81
34.53 1:18.55 2:06.12 2:45.81
Event 7 Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Schmitt, Jacqueline 19 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:31.49
35.74 1:14.25 1:53.30 2:31.49
2 Hennessey, Megan J 24 UNAT 2:43.63
38.27 1:18.28 2:00.78 2:43.63
Event 7 Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Van Erden, Jayme K 25 Reston Masters S-10 2:18.38
33.47 1:08.15 1:43.43 2:18.38
2 Van Horn, Alaina L 29 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:33.50
37.06 1:15.38 1:54.52 2:33.50
3 Barber, Kristen R 27 Sunfish Masters-12 2:42.44
36.03 1:14.52 1:57.65 2:42.44
Event 7 Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Grover, Mollie K 30 Terrapin Masters-10 2:18.76
33.83 1:09.14 1:44.37 2:18.76
2 Moosman, Deanne L 32 Stonewall Master-12 2:21.17
33.55 1:08.56 1:45.28 2:21.17
Event 7 Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Swan-Scott, Dennie L 36 Adirondack Maste-3 2:28.64
34.67 1:11.08 1:49.57 2:28.64
2 Pitman, Suni L 35 Reston Masters S-10 2:41.54
38.59 1:19.52 2:01.10 2:41.54
Event 7 Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara 44 Patriot Masters-10 2:26.73
34.07 1:10.96 1:48.60 2:26.73
2 Moore, Alison B 40 Virginia Masters-12 2:38.57
37.29 1:17.28 1:58.08 2:38.57
3 Katsaros, Sheryl K 41 Reston Masters S-10 2:44.01
38.75 1:19.71 2:02.04 2:44.01
Event 7 Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Span, Eileen T 45 Winchester Maste-12 3:06.38
44.42 1:31.38 2:18.86 3:06.38
Event 7 Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Braaten, Kitten 55 Virginia Masters-12 3:13.42
46.83 1:35.10 2:24.35 3:13.42
 
Event 7 Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Page, Kathryn L 62 Virginia Masters-12 3:27.06
48.84 1:40.79 2:34.42 3:27.06
Event 7 Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt 22 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:23.63
34.56 1:10.99 1:47.44 2:23.63
Event 7 Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Chung, Jason J 30 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:18.29
32.77 1:07.11 1:42.73 2:18.29
Event 7 Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Holcomb, Bill 64 UNAT 3:06.43
44.92 1:31.76 2:19.98 3:06.43
Event 7 Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Wall, Kenneth J 69 Germantown Maryl-10 3:26.75
47.56 1:39.03 2:33.14 3:26.75
Event 8 Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Perry, Elisabeth 24 Curl Burke Maste-10 28.27
2 Rasch, Bettina 19 Curl Burke Maste-10 29.93
3 Gillespie, Heather M 19 Winchester Maste-12 30.63
Event 8 Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Van Erden, Jayme K 25 Reston Masters S-10 26.34
Event 8 Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Sheckler, Erica A 32 Colonials 1776-8 29.72
Event 8 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Martinez, Mary P 38 Pacific Northwes-36 29.24
2 Keane, Wendy J 39 Snow Masters Swi-12 31.25
Event 8 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Ayala, Jennifer D 41 Virginia Masters-12 29.81
2 Moore, Alison B 40 Virginia Masters-12 30.01
3 Park, Martha S 43 Sunfish Masters-12 32.58
4 Buswell, Trish Seubert 42 Alexandria Maste-10 32.90
5 Maly, Cleary 41 Quest Masters Sw-12 34.64
6 Ray, Carrie A 42 Snow Masters Swi-12 37.69
7 Horab, Susan J 44 Virginia Masters-12 38.76
8 Pohnert, Anne 43 Reston Masters S-10 50.59
Event 8 Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Voorhees, Carolyn C 49 Maryland Masters-9 26.16
2 Groves, Lisa J 45 Machine Aquatics-10 27.75
3 Moyer, Michelle A 48 Reston Masters S-10 30.66
4 Liddell, Robin L 45 Machine Aquatics-10 32.95
5 Toner, Karlin R 49 Patriot Masters-10 33.02
6 West, Heather 48 North Carolina M-13 36.49
Event 8 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Bennett, Lisa A 54 Virginia Masters-12 27.52
2 Newell, Suzanne P 52 Virginia Masters-12 27.68
3 Brightwell, Kim M 51 Reston Masters S-10 28.71
4 Miller, Patricia M 50 Virginia Masters-12 30.36
5 Kusseling, Brooke L 50 Reston Masters S-10 30.39
6 Horne, Liz A 54 North Carolina M-13 33.98
7 Dawley, Julie S 53 Warrenton Master-12 34.05
 
(Event 8 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle)
8 Jones, Cass A 50 North Carolina M-13 34.43
9 Acampora, Sue 50 North Carolina M-13 38.06
Event 8 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Wymelenberg, Lynn A 55 Reston Masters S-10 31.41
Event 8 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Bennett, Ruth R 64 Curl Burke Maste-10 36.60
Event 8 Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Manheim, Lucy M 68 Reston Masters S-10 43.48
Event 8 Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Decarli, Carmen A 71 Patriot Masters-10 50.25
Event 8 Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Detrick, Johnnie 75 Virginia Masters-12 34.60
Event 8 Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Tuovila, Miriam K 85 Virginia Masters-12 1:07.75
Event 8 Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Xu, Allen 23 Curl Burke Maste-10 26.02
2 Firehammer, Alexander R 20 Stonewall Master-12 29.67
Event 8 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Shultz, Scott 28 Reston Masters S-10 24.61
2 Asmussen, Michael L 29 Winchester Maste-12 24.66
3 Cheatham, Josh 29 UNAT 26.64
4 Stone, Jonathan R 29 Sunfish Masters-12 26.87
Event 8 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Hrabe, Ray W 32 H2okie Masters-12 22.19
2 Park, Shannon 32 UNAT 26.61
Event 8 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 King, Mike R 37 Warrenton Master-12 30.87
Event 8 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 von Loewe, Pete A 40 Patriot Masters-10 22.74
2 Clear, Kirk W 43 Virginia Masters-12 24.31
Event 8 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Goins, Todd 49 Sunfish Masters-12 26.44
2 Golden, Scott M 47 Germantown Maryl-10 26.64
3 Schmidt, Clif 45 Warrenton Master-12 27.26
4 Raiford, Mark S 46 Warrenton Master-12 27.69
5 Evans, Brian R 46 Reston Masters S-10 28.28
6 Triantafell, Steven B 48 Warrenton Master-12 30.31
7 Dunleavy, Bill J 49 Virginia Masters-12 35.47
Event 8 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Rickard, Al K 53 Fairfax County M-10 26.60
2 McWhorter, Bob 50 Sea Devil Swimmi-10 28.45
3 Bullard, John B 51 Virginia Masters-12 29.60
4 Moyer, Steve N 53 Reston Masters S-10 29.86
5 Waclawski, Mark 54 Machine Aquatics-10 33.84
Event 8 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Reider, Pete J 55 Terrapin Masters-10 24.84
2 Elliott, Tim 57 Winchester Maste-12 26.35
 
3 Edgell, Don 58 Curl Burke Maste-10 29.58
4 Hill, Douglas 56 Virginia Masters-12 36.10
Event 8 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Miller, Jim W 60 Virginia Masters-12 30.44
2 Fitch, George 63 Warrenton Master-12 31.94
Event 8 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Uveges, Roderick O 65 Fairfax County M-10 34.14
2 Finz, Samuel A 66 UNAT 35.08
Event 8 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Rolston, Howard 70 UNAT 31.82
Event 9 Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Carlson, Jennifer M 31 Reston Masters S-10 2:32.36
33.75 1:12.10 1:52.36 2:32.36
Event 9 Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Hodgert, Donna M 43 Virginia Masters-12 2:29.56
33.19 1:11.24 1:50.16 2:29.56
Event 9 Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Span, Eileen T 45 Winchester Maste-12 3:54.43
51.66 1:52.34 2:52.93 3:54.43
Event 9 Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Strahota, Jeffrey R 30 Terrapin Masters-10 2:20.63
30.08 1:05.09 1:42.32 2:20.63
2 di Filippo, Mario 33 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:28.23
32.33 1:10.14 1:48.83 2:28.23
Event 9 Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Pohnert, Steven C 41 Reston Masters S-10 2:31.70
33.19 1:10.39 1:50.13 2:31.70
2 Sigler, Will 40 Winchester Maste-12 2:39.27
36.95 1:14.63 1:57.22 2:39.27
Event 9 Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Stevenson, Chris L 46 Virginia Masters-12 2:05.71
28.18 59.94 1:32.48 2:05.71
2 Worst, Jeremy A 48 Warrenton Master-12 2:45.62
36.09 1:18.47 2:02.78 2:45.62
Event 10 Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Fuchs, Lauren 24 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:13.10
34.67 1:13.10
2 Hennessey, Megan J 24 UNAT 1:31.23
43.35 1:31.23
Event 10 Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Van Erden, Jayme K 25 Reston Masters S-10 1:14.15
34.75 1:14.15
2 Cartwright, Sara 25 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:17.24
37.71 1:17.24
3 Wilner, Rebecca S 28 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:22.73
39.02 1:22.73
Event 10 Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Di Pippa, Tammy J 44 Riptide Masters-10 1:17.22
36.23 1:17.22
 
(Event 10 Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke)
2 Ayala, Jennifer D 41 Virginia Masters-12 1:25.02
40.34 1:25.02
3 Ramsey, Caitlyn A 42 Riptide Masters-10 1:39.82
48.60 1:39.82
4 Horab, Susan J 44 Virginia Masters-12 1:41.30
48.17 1:41.30
5 Pohnert, Anne 43 Reston Masters S-10 2:01.30
57.90 2:01.30
Event 10 Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Ellis, Susan W 47 Fairfax County M-10 1:41.87
50.06 1:41.87
2 West, Heather 48 North Carolina M-13 1:53.20
54.57 1:53.20
Event 10 Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Acampora, Sue 50 North Carolina M-13 1:46.15
47.26 1:46.15
Event 10 Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dameron, Pam D 65 Quest Masters Sw-12 1:39.63
48.55 1:39.63
Event 10 Women 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Tuovila, Miriam K 85 Virginia Masters-12 2:33.18
1:13.34 2:33.18
Event 10 Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Donohue, Sean 28 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:11.24
33.47 1:11.24
Event 10 Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Goins, Todd 49 Sunfish Masters-12 1:16.04
35.45 1:16.04
2 Evans, Brian R 46 Reston Masters S-10 1:23.74
39.14 1:23.74
Event 10 Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Novitske, Ray 55 Alexandria Maste-10 1:22.37
39.01 1:22.37
2 Boyle, Michael F 59 Reston Masters S-10 1:43.77
50.26 1:43.77
Event 10 Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Scott, Richard A 75 Virginia Masters-12 1:47.67
50.55 1:47.67
2 Lyons, Thomas 77 Virginia Masters-12 2:01.39
55.97 2:01.39
Event 11 Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Nelson, Rachel A 19 Virginia Masters-12 28.08
2 Rasch, Bettina 19 Curl Burke Maste-10 30.37
3 Lam, Julia Y 24 Curl Burke Maste-10 36.11
Event 11 Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Grover, Mollie K 30 Terrapin Masters-10 29.28
Event 11 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Pitman, Suni L 35 Reston Masters S-10 33.42
 
2 Lynch, Molly 38 UNAT 34.36
Event 11 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Livingston, Leslie C 49 Patriot Masters-10 27.27
2 Voorhees, Carolyn C 49 Maryland Masters-9 29.09
3 Shelton, Carol M 49 Virginia Masters-12 33.40
4 Russello, Stacey D 47 Snow Masters Swi-12 36.04
5 Liddell, Robin L 45 Machine Aquatics-10 38.78
6 Toner, Karlin R 49 Patriot Masters-10 38.89
Event 11 Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Bennett, Lisa A 54 Virginia Masters-12 31.36
2 Kusseling, Brooke L 50 Reston Masters S-10 33.34
3 Davidson, Michele V 53 Sunfish Masters-12 48.62
Event 11 Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Wymelenberg, Lynn A 55 Reston Masters S-10 37.77
Event 11 Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Manheim, Lucy M 68 Reston Masters S-10 1:08.03
Event 11 Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Purvis, Hank 19 Stonewall Master-12 25.42
Event 11 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Asmussen, Michael L 29 Winchester Maste-12 30.25
Event 11 Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Park, Shannon 32 UNAT 29.36
Event 11 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Hannesschlager, Michael E 36 Fairfax County M-10 26.84
2 Carlson, John 39 Reston Masters S-10 27.59
Event 11 Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Sigler, Will 40 Winchester Maste-12 27.30
Event 11 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Golden, Scott M 47 Germantown Maryl-10 28.88
2 Raiford, Mark S 46 Warrenton Master-12 29.83
3 Chaloupek, Jeff 45 UNAT 31.56
Event 11 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Rickard, Al K 53 Fairfax County M-10 31.25
2 Bullard, John B 51 Virginia Masters-12 34.72
Event 11 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Reider, Pete J 55 Terrapin Masters-10 26.59
--- Hill, Douglas 56 Virginia Masters-12 DQ
Event 11 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Macionis, Bob 62 Atlantic Coast A-12 31.86
Event 12 Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Fuchs, Lauren 24 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:39.07
37.27 1:17.83 1:58.20 2:39.07
Event 12 Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wilner, Rebecca S 28 Curl Burke Maste-10 2:59.69
41.14 1:26.77 2:12.67 2:59.69
Event 12 Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Di Pippa, Tammy J 44 Riptide Masters-10 2:51.92
37.79 1:20.63 2:05.84 2:51.92
 
(Event 12 Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke)
2 Ayala, Jennifer D 41 Virginia Masters-12 3:12.00
43.37 1:32.29 2:22.17 3:12.00
Event 12 Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Groves, Lisa J 45 Machine Aquatics-10 2:48.37
37.15 1:18.98 2:03.11 2:48.37
Event 12 Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Miller, Patricia M 50 Virginia Masters-12 2:56.87
40.89 1:24.88 2:10.37 2:56.87
Event 12 Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Detrick, Johnnie 75 Virginia Masters-12 3:50.51
51.17 1:49.62 2:51.25 3:50.51
Event 12 Women 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Tuovila, Miriam K 85 Virginia Masters-12 5:51.75
1:18.23 2:45.91 4:21.62 5:51.75
Event 12 Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Watson, Jason M 32 Reston Masters S-10 2:41.71
38.01 1:19.93 2:01.24 2:41.71
Event 12 Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Boyle, Michael F 59 Reston Masters S-10 3:55.07
53.96 1:53.67 2:55.56 3:55.07
Event 12 Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Brundage, Warner F 67 Virginia Masters-12 3:01.17
41.35 1:27.71 2:14.72 3:01.17
Event 12 Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Scott, Richard A 75 Virginia Masters-12 4:07.88
56.74 2:00.24 3:05.48 4:07.88
Event 13 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Van Horn, Alaina L 29 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:01.20
29.13 1:01.20
Event 13 Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Sheckler, Erica A 32 Colonials 1776-8 1:04.79
31.02 1:04.79
Event 13 Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Swan-Scott, Dennie L 36 Adirondack Maste-3 1:00.12
28.71 1:00.12
2 Pitman, Suni L 35 Reston Masters S-10 1:02.38
30.03 1:02.38
3 Martinez, Mary P 38 Pacific Northwes-36 1:04.17
31.08 1:04.17
4 Keane, Wendy J 39 Snow Masters Swi-12 1:13.64
34.60 1:13.64
Event 13 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Moore, Alison B 40 Virginia Masters-12 1:02.78
30.43 1:02.78
2 Katsaros, Sheryl K 41 Reston Masters S-10 1:04.72
31.51 1:04.72
3 Park, Martha S 43 Sunfish Masters-12 1:10.61
33.78 1:10.61
 
4 Ramsey, Caitlyn A 42 Riptide Masters-10 1:17.74
37.32 1:17.74
5 Horab, Susan J 44 Virginia Masters-12 1:29.23
42.34 1:29.23
Event 13 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Moyer, Michelle A 48 Reston Masters S-10 1:07.19
33.12 1:07.19
2 Ellis, Susan W 47 Fairfax County M-10 1:24.54
39.78 1:24.54
Event 13 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Newell, Suzanne P 52 Virginia Masters-12 59.33
28.92 59.33
2 Brightwell, Kim M 51 Reston Masters S-10 1:04.44
31.37 1:04.44
3 Dawley, Julie S 53 Warrenton Master-12 1:16.44
36.18 1:16.44
4 Acampora, Sue 50 North Carolina M-13 1:29.88
42.79 1:29.88
Event 13 Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Wymelenberg, Lynn A 55 Reston Masters S-10 1:08.43
32.67 1:08.43
Event 13 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Bennett, Ruth R 64 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:21.54
39.60 1:21.54
Event 13 Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Purvis, Hank 19 Stonewall Master-12 54.09
26.17 54.09
2 Norem, Brandon 20 Stonewall Master-12 56.57
27.20 56.57
3 Xu, Allen 23 Curl Burke Maste-10 58.84
28.28 58.84
Event 13 Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Shultz, Scott 28 Reston Masters S-10 54.65
25.88 54.65
2 Cheatham, Josh 29 UNAT 55.92
26.31 55.92
3 Asmussen, Michael L 29 Winchester Maste-12 58.44
28.50 58.44
4 Stone, Jonathan R 29 Sunfish Masters-12 59.16
28.40 59.16
Event 13 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
1 di Filippo, Mario 33 Curl Burke Maste-10 55.94
27.11 55.94
2 Park, Shannon 32 UNAT 57.77
28.15 57.77
Event 13 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 King, Mike R 37 Warrenton Master-12 1:11.75
34.45 1:11.75
Event 13 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 von Loewe, Pete A 40 Patriot Masters-10 50.38
24.54 50.38
 
Event 13 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Worst, Jeremy A 48 Warrenton Master-12 58.39
28.51 58.39
2 Goins, Todd 49 Sunfish Masters-12 59.40
28.31 59.40
3 Golden, Scott M 47 Germantown Maryl-10 1:01.33
29.13 1:01.33
4 Schmidt, Clif 45 Warrenton Master-12 1:01.79
30.76 1:01.79
5 Dunleavy, Bill J 49 Virginia Masters-12 1:22.39
38.74 1:22.39
Event 13 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Rickard, Al K 53 Fairfax County M-10 58.52
28.53 58.52
2 McWhorter, Bob 50 Sea Devil Swimmi-10 1:07.18
3 Moyer, Steve N 53 Reston Masters S-10 1:08.54
32.70 1:08.54
Event 13 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Tupitza, Charles W 56 Warrenton Master-12 58.71
27.87 58.71
2 Elliott, Tim 57 Winchester Maste-12 1:00.20
29.47 1:00.20
3 Boyle, Michael F 59 Reston Masters S-10 1:16.92
38.38 1:16.92
4 Hill, Douglas 56 Virginia Masters-12 1:24.00
39.34 1:24.00
Event 13 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Timmons, Timothy T 64 Patriot Masters-10 1:17.93
37.10 1:17.93
Event 13 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Rolston, Howard 70 UNAT 1:08.07
32.97 1:08.07
Event 14 Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Basile, Kimberly L 25 Reston Masters S-10 1:09.84
34.75 1:09.84
2 Van Horn, Alaina L 29 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:13.01
34.99 1:13.01
3 Barber, Kristen R 27 Sunfish Masters-12 1:14.65
35.77 1:14.65
Event 14 Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Grover, Mollie K 30 Terrapin Masters-10 1:03.51
31.55 1:03.51
2 Moosman, Deanne L 32 Stonewall Master-12 1:04.85
31.52 1:04.85
Event 14 Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Ramsey, Caitlyn A 42 Riptide Masters-10 1:30.29
43.47 1:30.29
2 Ray, Carrie A 42 Snow Masters Swi-12 1:42.11
50.52 1:42.11
 
Event 14 Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
1 West, Heather 48 North Carolina M-13 1:36.50
46.96 1:36.50
Event 14 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Page, Kathryn L 62 Virginia Masters-12 1:35.10
45.62 1:35.10
Event 14 Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt 22 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:05.32
31.56 1:05.32
2 Xu, Allen 23 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:13.05
35.91 1:13.05
Event 14 Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Shattuck, Drew 42 Sunfish Masters-12 1:08.58
33.34 1:08.58
Event 14 Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Stevenson, Chris L 46 Virginia Masters-12 53.75
26.15 53.75
Event 14 Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Miller, Jim W 60 Virginia Masters-12 1:23.42
41.05 1:23.42
Event 14 Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Wall, Kenneth J 69 Germantown Maryl-10 1:28.72
Event 15 Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
1 Fuchs, Lauren 24 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:09.75
33.28 1:09.75
2 Schmitt, Jacqueline 19 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:13.59
32.37 1:13.59
3 Hennessey, Megan J 24 UNAT 1:18.34
37.10 1:18.34
4 Lam, Julia Y 24 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:22.55
37.71 1:22.55
Event 15 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Van Erden, Jayme K 25 Reston Masters S-10 1:04.46
31.10 1:04.46
Event 15 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Wilson, Wendy 38 Machine Aquatics-10 1:10.80
33.17 1:10.80
2 Lotz, Ariel L 38 Virginia Masters-12 1:34.24
43.68 1:34.24
Event 15 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Hodgert, Donna M 43 Virginia Masters-12 1:12.91
34.07 1:12.91
2 Di Pippa, Tammy J 44 Riptide Masters-10 1:15.28
38.02 1:15.28
3 Ayala, Jennifer D 41 Virginia Masters-12 1:21.89
40.01 1:21.89
4 Horab, Susan J 44 Virginia Masters-12 1:39.02
49.56 1:39.02
5 Maly, Cleary 41 Quest Masters Sw-12 1:39.40
44.83 1:39.40
 
Event 15 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Livingston, Leslie C 49 Patriot Masters-10 1:04.37
29.00 1:04.37
2 Voorhees, Carolyn C 49 Maryland Masters-9 1:08.76
31.32 1:08.76
3 Shelton, Carol M 49 Virginia Masters-12 1:21.11
37.79 1:21.11
4 Russello, Stacey D 47 Snow Masters Swi-12 1:21.50
40.35 1:21.50
Event 15 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 Bennett, Lisa A 54 Virginia Masters-12 1:09.78
33.02 1:09.78
2 Miller, Patricia M 50 Virginia Masters-12 1:16.90
39.51 1:16.90
3 Kusseling, Brooke L 50 Reston Masters S-10 1:21.66
38.26 1:21.66
4 Davidson, Michele V 53 Sunfish Masters-12 1:38.86
49.67 1:38.86
Event 15 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
1 Dameron, Pam D 65 Quest Masters Sw-12 1:35.50
45.92 1:35.50
2 Manheim, Lucy M 68 Reston Masters S-10 1:59.20
56.16 1:59.20
Event 15 Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
--- Decarli, Carmen A 71 Patriot Masters-10 DQ
Event 15 Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
1 Detrick, Johnnie 75 Virginia Masters-12 1:38.73
51.28 1:38.73
Event 15 Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
1 Tuovila, Miriam K 85 Virginia Masters-12 2:39.74
1:17.53 2:39.74
Event 15 Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
1 Bodenschatz, Nick 18 Warrenton Master-12 1:14.22
34.53 1:14.22
2 Brown, Adam R 24 Winchester Maste-12 1:14.60
33.48 1:14.60
Event 15 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Asmussen, Michael L 29 Winchester Maste-12 1:12.57
34.16 1:12.57
Event 15 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
1 Chung, Jason J 30 Curl Burke Maste-10 1:02.62
29.74 1:02.62
2 Park, Shannon 32 UNAT 1:08.06
32.51 1:08.06
3 Watson, Jason M 32 Reston Masters S-10 1:09.03
31.97 1:09.03
Event 15 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Carlson, John 39 Reston Masters S-10 1:12.63
33.27 1:12.63
 
Event 15 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Chaloupek, Jeff 45 UNAT 1:12.53
35.37 1:12.53
2 Goins, Todd 49 Sunfish Masters-12 1:13.13
35.38 1:13.13
3 Evans, Brian R 46 Reston Masters S-10 1:15.55
34.48 1:15.55
Event 15 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 Rickard, Al K 53 Fairfax County M-10 1:14.53
35.02 1:14.53
2 Bullard, John B 51 Virginia Masters-12 1:17.52
36.39 1:17.52
3 McWhorter, Bob 50 Sea Devil Swimmi-10 1:24.36
38.19 1:24.36
4 Waclawski, Mark 54 Machine Aquatics-10 1:39.03
45.74 1:39.03
Event 15 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Elliott, Tim 57 Winchester Maste-12 1:11.11
33.29 1:11.11
2 Novitske, Ray 55 Alexandria Maste-10 1:28.48
43.79 1:28.48
3 Boyle, Michael F 59 Reston Masters S-10 1:38.31
48.66 1:38.31
4 Hill, Douglas 56 Virginia Masters-12 1:40.04
45.25 1:40.04
Event 15 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
1 Brundage, Warner F 67 Virginia Masters-12 1:15.84
36.33 1:15.84
Event 16 Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Schmitt, Jacqueline 19 Curl Burke Maste-10 32.02
Event 16 Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Barber, Kristen R 27 Sunfish Masters-12 35.04
Event 16 Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Moosman, Deanne L 32 Stonewall Master-12 29.72
Event 16 Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara 44 Patriot Masters-10 31.84
2 Katsaros, Sheryl K 41 Reston Masters S-10 33.91
3 Moore, Alison B 40 Virginia Masters-12 34.86
4 Ramsey, Caitlyn A 42 Riptide Masters-10 42.54
Event 16 Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Brightwell, Kim M 51 Reston Masters S-10 31.65
2 Newell, Suzanne P 52 Virginia Masters-12 33.21
3 Dawley, Julie S 53 Warrenton Master-12 42.60
4 Acampora, Sue 50 North Carolina M-13 52.80
Event 16 Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Page, Kathryn L 62 Virginia Masters-12 43.32
Event 16 Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Dameron, Pam D 65 Quest Masters Sw-12 44.43
Event 16 Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt 22 Curl Burke Maste-10 30.62
 
Event 16 Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Cheatham, Josh 29 UNAT 31.74
2 Stone, Jonathan R 29 Sunfish Masters-12 33.03
Event 16 Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Clear, Kirk W 43 Virginia Masters-12 28.39
Event 16 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Schmidt, Clif 45 Warrenton Master-12 35.40
2 Triantafell, Steven B 48 Warrenton Master-12 38.78
Event 16 Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Reider, Pete J 55 Terrapin Masters-10 29.07
2 Hill, Douglas 56 Virginia Masters-12 50.89
Event 16 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Timmons, Timothy T 64 Patriot Masters-10 38.49
--- Fitch, George 63 Warrenton Master-12 DQ
Event 16 Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Wall, Kenneth J 69 Germantown Maryl-10 38.65
Event 17 Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Reston Masters S-10 A 3:57.53
1) Basile, Kimberly L W25 2) Van Erden, Jayme K W25
3) Watson, Jason M M32 4) Shultz, Scott M28
29.67 59.89 1:16.46 1:58.01
3:57.53
2 Sunfish Masters-12 A 4:25.17
1) Davidson, Michele V W53 2) Stone, Jonathan R M29
3) Park, Martha S W43 4) Shattuck, Drew M42
26.78 54.54 1:31.67 2:13.24
2:42.69 3:13.69 3:47.68 4:25.17
Event 17 Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Reston Masters S-10 B 4:20.42
1) Carlson, John M39 2) Moyer, Steve N M53
3) Kusseling, Brooke L W50 4) Pitman, Suni L W35
29.45 59.88 1:32.43 2:09.89
2:33.43 3:48.60 4:20.42
Event 18 Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Gillespie, Heather M 19 Winchester Maste-12 7:20.92
38.24 1:22.69 2:09.37 2:55.29
3:40.29 4:25.19 5:10.10 5:54.97
7:20.92
Event 18 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Wilner, Rebecca S 28 Curl Burke Maste-10 6:45.61
36.78 1:17.98 1:59.78 2:42.29
3:24.08 4:04.79 4:45.86 5:26.93
6:07.32 6:45.61
Event 18 Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Carlson, Jennifer M 31 Reston Masters S-10 5:39.64
31.28 1:05.38 1:39.88 2:14.74
2:49.49 3:23.81 3:58.32 4:32.54
5:06.46 5:39.64
 
Event 18 Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Lynch, Molly 38 UNAT 6:42.37
35.11 1:13.28 1:52.93 2:33.74
3:15.15 3:56.62 4:37.64 5:19.58
6:01.46 6:42.37
Event 18 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Ramsey, Caitlyn A 42 Riptide Masters-10 7:27.01
38.85 1:22.02 2:07.87 2:54.19
3:40.02 4:26.24 5:12.45 5:58.19
6:44.15 7:27.01
Event 18 Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Moyer, Michelle A 48 Reston Masters S-10 6:47.19
35.68 1:15.05 1:55.73 2:37.16
3:19.04 4:02.35 4:43.88 5:25.99
6:07.32 6:47.19
2 Span, Eileen T 45 Winchester Maste-12 7:16.85
38.92 1:21.93 2:06.20 2:50.79
3:35.08 4:19.59 5:04.16 5:48.62
6:33.34 7:16.85
Event 18 Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
--- Manheim, Lucy M 68 Reston Masters S-10 DQ
Event 18 Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Norem, Brandon 20 Stonewall Master-12 5:49.92
31.86 1:06.43 1:41.37 2:17.17
2:53.24 3:29.22 4:05.02 4:40.88
5:16.69 5:49.92
2 Firehammer, Alexander R 20 Stonewall Master-12 7:52.12
36.80 1:20.02 2:07.29 2:55.60
3:44.45 4:34.45 5:25.05 6:14.96
7:04.19 7:52.12
Event 18 Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Donohue, Sean 28 Curl Burke Maste-10 6:24.76
32.59 1:09.75 1:48.46 2:28.14
3:07.44 3:46.47 4:26.47 5:06.29
5:46.39 6:24.76
2 Asmussen, Michael L 29 Winchester Maste-12 7:33.25
37.55 1:19.32 2:03.88 2:50.28
3:35.76 4:22.96 5:11.20 5:58.39
6:46.60 7:33.25
Event 18 Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Strahota, Jeffrey R 30 Terrapin Masters-10 5:24.47
29.06 1:01.48 1:34.29 2:07.74
2:40.66 3:13.73 3:46.89 4:19.88
4:52.58 5:24.47
2 di Filippo, Mario 33 Curl Burke Maste-10 5:36.89
30.06 1:03.04 1:37.13 2:11.49
2:46.19 3:20.74 3:55.43 4:30.18
5:04.56 5:36.89
 
Event 18 Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Carlson, John 39 Reston Masters S-10 6:02.40
32.72 1:08.66 1:45.39 2:22.12
2:58.65 3:36.06 4:13.32 4:49.81
5:26.29 6:02.40
2 King, Mike R 37 Warrenton Master-12 8:02.38
40.18 1:23.91 2:10.17 2:58.34
3:48.03 4:38.74 5:30.32 6:22.12
7:14.23 8:02.38
Event 18 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Sigler, Will 40 Winchester Maste-12 6:30.43
36.81 1:15.12 1:54.37 2:34.69
3:15.31 3:55.75 4:35.19 5:14.75
5:53.87 6:30.43
Event 18 Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Stevenson, Chris L 46 Virginia Masters-12 4:59.13
27.37 57.78 1:28.24 1:58.72
2:29.03 2:59.24 3:29.48 3:59.55
4:29.63 4:59.13
2 Vaughn, David R 46 UNAT 5:33.66
30.72 1:04.06 1:37.42 2:10.90
2:44.64 3:18.20 3:51.88 4:26.15
5:00.02 5:33.66
3 Worst, Jeremy A 48 Warrenton Master-12 6:13.24
32.16 1:07.80 1:44.49 2:22.35
3:01.27 3:40.36 4:19.75 4:58.98
5:37.14 6:13.24
4 Evans, Brian R 46 Reston Masters S-10 6:34.80
35.05 1:14.80 1:56.01 2:37.12
3:17.96 3:59.41 4:39.11 5:18.92
5:58.13 6:34.80
5 Triantafell, Steven B 48 Warrenton Master-12 7:40.51
37.59 1:21.38 2:07.53 2:55.14
3:42.93 4:31.91 5:20.20 6:08.12
6:55.26 7:40.51
Event 18 Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Tupitza, Charles W 56 Warrenton Master-12 7:52.62
37.68 1:20.11 2:07.77 2:56.56
3:46.90 4:36.44 5:27.14 6:19.56
7:08.86 7:52.62
Event 18 Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Holcomb, Bill 64 UNAT 7:22.44
38.97 1:22.57 2:08.24 2:54.23
3:40.05 4:26.39 5:11.78 5:57.00
6:41.39 7:22.44
Event 18 Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Scott, Richard A 75 Virginia Masters-12 10:26.47
55.08 1:57.63 3:02.54 4:06.91
5:09.99 6:12.14 7:17.27 8:18.87
9:22.80 10:26.47